0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Entry VISA

Embassy Fee: Refer Main page

Single/Double/ Multiple Entry

Validity: 90 Days

Online submission/ e-VISA

Processing time: 4-5 days

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.


Call 0120-4566653 for details.


Indian Citizens are eligible to apply for Zambia e-visas

Steps and Documents required at Immigration for VISA:
  • Step 1. Fill out the online application form
  • Step 2. Get approval letter and prepare to get your visa sticker on arrival

Upon arrival at Port of entry you present your passport, visa approval letter to the Immigration Officer to get your visa sticker affixed in your passport

PurposeRequired Documents* jpg or png formats.
Business
  1. Passport sized photo;
  2. Passport copy of applicant;
  3. Cover letter on company letterhead with full address and contact numbers addressed to the Director General of Immigration;
  4. Invitation from host company; and
  5. Certified copy of certificate of incorporation for host company.
Official
  1. Passport sized photo;
  2. Passport copy of applicant;
  3. Cover letter on host institutions (Gov’t) letterhead with full address and contact numbers addressed to the Director General of Immigration; and
  4. Copy of return air ticket.
Religious
  1. Passport sized photo;
  2. Passport copy of applicant;
  3. Cover letter on religious institution letterhead with full address and contact numbers addressed to the Director General of Immigration;
  4. Letter of invitation from the host religious institution; and
  5. Copy of return air ticket.
School
  1. Passport sized photo;
  2. Passport copy of applicant;
  3. Cover letter on school letterhead with full address and contact numbers addressed to the Director General of Immigration;
  4. Acceptance letter from University/Collage/School; and
  5. Copy of status of host/parents/guardian if any.
Tourist
  1. Passport sized photo;
  2. Passport copy of applicant;
  3. Cover letter from applicant addressed to the Director General of Immigration which must be signed by the author;
  4. Hotel booking; and
  5. Copy of return air ticket.
Transit
  1. Passport sized photo;
  2. Passport copy of applicant; and
  3. Cover letter from applicant addressed to the Director General of Immigration which must be signed by the author
Visitor
  1. Passport copy of applicant;
  2. Passport sized photo;
  3. Cover letter from host in Zambia addressed to the Director General of Immigration must include full physical address and phone number of host and must be signed by the author;
  4. Status of host i.e. copy of NRC/ Zambia Immigration Permit. Note that persons on Study, Visiting, Temporary Employment Permit and Temporal Permits cannot invite visitors; and
  5. Copy of return air ticket.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.