0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

  • Indian nationals need to have a VISA to enter ZAMBIA.
  • Holders of visa approval letters are required to enter Zambia within ninety (90) days from the date of approval (Indicated on the approval letter). Stay period is different from Validity period.
  • For stay period - Please refer NOTE "A".

ENTRY VISA

Type of Entry:
Single | Double | Multiple

Embassy Fee (USD):
USD 50 | USD 80 | USD 80

Flyjos Fee (INR): 1500

Stay: As per Note "A".

Validity: 90 days from approval.

Processing time: 4-5 days

Online Application/ e-VISA

Transit VISA

For Transit through Zambia using land transport

Embassy Fee (USD): 50

Flyjos Fee (INR): 1500

Entry : Multiple

Validity: Max 7 days

Processing time: 4-5 days

Online Application/ e-VISA

KAZA Univisa

Common VISA for Zambia & Zimbabwe

Not applicable for Indian Citizens.

NOTE- "A"

Holders of visa approval letters are required to enter Zambia within ninety (90) days from the date of approval, which date is indicated on the approval letter.

TOURIST VISA (Stay period)

Single Entry: 90 DAYS (Since date of Entry)
Double Entry: 2 (two) times during 90 days calculated since the date of the first entry. Max total stay 90 days.
Multiple Entry: Unlimited times during 90 days calculated since the date of the first entry. Max total stay 90 days.

Business VISA (Stay period)

Single Entry: 30 DAYS (Since date of Entry)
Double Entry: 2 (two) times during 30 days calculated since the date of the first entry. Max total stay 30 days.
Multiple Entry: Unlimited times during 30 days calculated since the date of the first entry. Max total stay 30 days.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.