0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Note: Same documents required for Short term and Long-term Visitor VISA. However, fees is different depending upon stay period selected. Further, while applying for Long-term VISA, applicant must be in position to prove its requirement.

VISIT VISA

Note: Applicant presence (for Bio-metric) is mandate to submit.

Processing time: 15-20 working days after submission (Submission by Appointment)

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Single/ Mulitple Entry

Stay: Up to 6 months stay permitted

Validity: 6 Months (from date of issue)

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.

As per Embassy page, you must meet some basic requirements to travel to UK. You must:
  • have a valid travel document, like a passport
  • have enough money for your stay.
Let us bring more clarity on documents requirement(s):
Following document required to be submitted while making VISA application for UK Visit.
  • Online Application Form duly filled and signed by applicant.
  • Original valid Indian Passport.
  • While submitting application, applicant need to submit xerox copy of all previous VISA and of Bio-metric page of Passport.
  • Photo NOT required. Photographs shall be clicked at VFS centre while submitting application Form.
Purpose of Visit:
  • If you are going for tourism then information relating to your travel plans.
  • If visiting family/ friends : Invitation Letter, evidence of your relationship with the inviter, Inviter`s passport copy and status in UK.
Financial Documents:
  • Last 6 month bank statement duly verified by bank. For self-employed, personal and business Bank statement required.
  • Copies of documents which show any other funds or assets held.
  • Taxation documents for the last three years
  • If a friend/relative in UK is paying for your visit then a Statutory Declaration stating the relative or friend’s support and evidence of their financial capacity to do so.
Employment Details
  • If you are employed: Letter from your employer – stating your position and salary, length of employment, confirming your leave of absence and the name and contact details of the person providing the letter.
  • If you are self-employed: Business registration
  • If you are retired: Evidence of your retirement – for example a letter from your employer.
  • If you are a student: Evidence of your enrolment such as letter from your education institute.
Children younger than 18 years of age:
  • Non-accompanying parent authorizing child`s travel to UK, along with copies of the parents’ passports (or copies of another official document with their signature).
  • Copy of child Birth Certificate.
Health and Character documents:
  • Applicant might be required to complete health examinations. If you have already lodged a visa application, you will be advised by UK Immigration Department to do so.

Note: All documents required in A4 Size.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.