0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Tourist VISA

Single | Multiple Entry

Embassy Fee: 4270 | 14220

Other Fee : 4200 | 4200

Flyjos Fee: 2000 | 2000

Total Fee: 10470 | 20,420

Note: All fee in INR.

Stay: 30 days (Embassy descrition)

Validity: 3 months

Processing time: 4-5 days

Hardcopy submission/ Sticker VISA

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.

Checklist:
General Documents for Tourist VISA:
  • Original Passport (Must be valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Turkey, with two blank pages).
  • Visa Application Form (filled by blue or black ink in block letters.)
  • 2 white background photographs having size 2.5 inch x 2.5 inch.
  • Tour Itinerary.
  • Covering letter duly signed explaining the purpose of the trip, duration of stay in Turkey etc.
  • Hotel Reservation (With confirmation number). If booked through agents/tour operator then details on their letter head.
  • Confirmed Return Ticket.

  • Travel Insurance: should fulfil requirements like Medical Evacuation and repatriation expenses, Personal accidental death, Personal liability, Daily allowance in hospitalization cases. This plan should cover the insured for a minimum of Euro 30000.
    • Note: Mumbai- The travel insurance dates should end 2 days after the date of departure mentioned in the flight ticket.

  • Minors need Consent Form if travelling alone or with one parent. (The NOC will be provided by the other parent if accompanied by one parent) The consent NOC must be on stamp paper with photos of parents and applicant and notarized. NOC on Rs. 100 Stamp Paper with notary needs to be provided if minor is travelling alone or if accompanied by one parent.

  • Note: If parents has availed Turkish E-Visa, and wish to apply for minor application, then along with minor application they needs to submit their original passport with Covering letter from both the parents, E-Visa copy, Hotel bookings, Passport Copy and Air Tickets.

If Salaried person/ Employed:

  • Original Leave letter from employer on company letter head with authorized sign and stamp.
  • Last 3 months’ salary slips with original stamp and sign of the company.
  • Last 3 months’ Salary account statements attested and signed by the bank.
  • Exception (Additional documents based on Jurisdiction applicable):
    • Mumbai: NIL
    • Delhi : Income Tax Returns for Last two years and Form 16 for Last one year.
    • Hyderabad: Personal bank statement of last Six months with Original Bank Seal and with sufficient funds (1 Lac and above)+ ITR 3 years

If Student:

  • Original leave letter from the School/University.
  • Copy of valid ID card of School/University.
  • Last 3 months' personal bank statement or sponsor's bank statement and sponsorship letter if being sponsored.

For Freelancer:

  • Contract papers/Agreement papers with client.
  • Leave sanctioned letter from clients.
  • Income proof.
  • Last 3 month's personal bank statement attested and signed by the bank.

If Retired Person:

  • Retirement proof
  • Income proof (if any: pension slips, rent from property etc.)
  • Last 3 month's personal bank statement attested and signed by the bank.

Case of Self- Employed:

  • Covering letter duly signed on personal business letter head with authorized signatory, name and designation with company seal explaining the purpose of the trip, duration of stay in Turkey etc.
  • Additional documents requirement based on Jurisdiction applicable:

Turkish Embassy (New Delhi)

  • If the applicant has his own business/ partner/ proprietor/ director, please provide as applicable: COI or MOA or Partnership deed or Proprietorship proof and applicant’s name should be mentioned in it.
  • Last 3 month's personal bank statement attested and signed by the bank.
  • Income Tax Returns for Last two years.

Consulate General (Mumbai)

  • If the applicant has his own business/ partner/ proprietor/ director, please provide COI/ MOA/ partnership deed/ proprietorship proof and applicants’ name should be mentioned. Original Notary and Mantralaya/ MEA attestation needs to be done for each applicant irrespective of whether the applicant is travelling in a group or not.

Consulate General(Hyderabad)

  • If the applicant has his own business/ partner/ proprietor, provide COI/ MOA/partnership deed/ proprietorship proof. Original Notary needs to be done for each applicant irrespective of whether the applicant is travelling in a group or not.
  • Minimum Balance required for Individual is 01 lakh and for accompany member should be 01 lakh * numbers of person.

Passports which are not issued in jurisdiction for applicants applying under the applicable Jurisdiction need to be submitted with local address proof which consists of Valid Lease and Licence copy, Purchase/ Sales agreement. (All the documents must be notarized). Aadhar Card, Electricity Bill can also be submitted with Notary and Mantralaya.

Note: All documents required in A4 Size.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.