E-mail us: contact@flyjos.com
Call us 0120-4566653/ 8800025331 & 332

Contact us: 0120-4566653 or;
contact@flyjos.com; or

Apply

Tourist VISA

Embassy Fee: 2,500

other Fee (in INR): 315

Flyjos Fee (in INR): 1000

Total Fee (in INR): 3,815

SINGLE ENTRY

Stay: max 60 days stay allowed

Validity: 3 months

Processing time: 4-5 days

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.

Tourist VISA

Embassy Fee: 12000

other Fee (in INR): 315

Flyjos Fee (in INR): 1000

Total Fee (in INR): 13,315

MULTIPLE ENTRY

Stay: max 60 days stay allowed

Validity: With 6 months validity

Processing time: 4-5 days

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.


GENERAL DOCUMENTS:
  1. Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months with two opposite blank pages
  2. Visa Application Form completely filled in and signed by applicant
  3. Two recent photograph of 3.5 x 4.5 cm., not older than 3 months with white background, face and eyes are in direct position to the camera, without sunglasses or hat
  4. Confirmed tickets in and out of Thailand
  5. Accommodation: Evidence of confirmed hotel/accommodation reservation in Thailand with address and contact number under applicant’s name. Note: If intend to stay with Thai relatives or Thai friends, must provide invitation letter along with a copy of their Thai ID proof
Finances
  1. Original Bank Passbook or Bank statement (06 months) (must be attested by the bank) having a minimum balance equivalent to $700
  2. International Health Certificate on Yellow Fever Vaccination for applicants travelling from 45 countries
  3. In case of Incentive Tour : A cover letter from both company and travel agency stating all names with passport numbers, plan of travel and place(s) to stay, and company's bank statement attested by the banks, company's business registration.
  4. Evidence of income. Such as : Income Tax Returns, Pay slips, letter from employer certifying employment etc.
Occupation
  1. For employees: Letter from employer certifying employment and granting leave for tourism in Thailand, and copy of company ID
  2. For students: Letter from school/university certifying student status, and copy of student ID
  3. For business proprietors: Certificate of Incorporation, and Memorandum of Association (MoA)
  4. For small business proprietors: Service Tax Registration Certificate, VAT Registration Certificate, Business License, or Certificate of Importer Exporter Code (At least one of these 4 documents), and bank statement of the company for the last 6 months

TOURIST MULTIPLE ENTRY

In Addition:
  • Accommodation (for the first trip)
  • Invitation letter along with copy of inviter’s ID (Thai national) or copy of inviter’s passport, valid visa, and valid work permit (Foreigner)
Finances
  1. Original Bank Passbook or Bank statement under applicant’s name (must be attested by the bank) showing at least 400,000 Rs in the account for at least 6 consecutive months
  2. Copy of PAN card and Indian income tax return of the latest assessment year

Incentive Tours

In case of group of travelers guaranteed by private travel agent or sponsored by public/private corporate. However, the agent/corporate must issue a guarantee/sponsor letter which is signed by authorized person and attached with the list of group members citing details (name and passport details of each individual, confirmed return flight information and hotel reservation of the group.

Proof of adequate finance under the company’s name should be submitted along with guarantee/sponsor letter when the tour is guaranteed by private travel agent or sponsored by public/private corporate and company's business registration

Enquiry Form

Enquire Now:

0120-4566653
or 9599885761/ 8800025331 & 32
contact@flyjos.com
405, K.M.TRADE TOWER,
HOTEL RADISSON BLU COMPLEX, KAUSHAMBI,
SECTOR-14, UTTAR PRADESH -201010,
INDIA
Flights

Check price at any online portal and get upto INR 1000 discount on that price.*

Hotels

Starts at INR 2000*
(Check price at any online portal and get upto 10% discount on that price)

VISA consultant Flyjos provides professional consultancy services to Indian applicants for applying THAILAND VISA. THAILAND is part of Schengen 26 countries where a VISA holder can visit THAILAND and rest of the countries with this VISA. It must be noted that THAILAND VISA or common Schengen VISA must not have any restriction defined on it. Indian national get the complete information about THAILAND VISA application, procedure to file VISA application, Information about Bio-metric and related information from Team Flyjos. Our team shall guide about step-by-step information about this VISA application process. Team shall also provide other important details like Documents to be provided with application, Application Form, etc.

Data mining and IT team at Flyjos made best efforts to put details of documents requirement with THAILAND VISA application (for Indian Citizens) and all related information associated with application on a single platform. Motto is to maintain symmetry of information at one platform. Applicant for THAILAND VISA can get the precise information about Type of VISA/ respective procedure and further method of application before proceeding for THAILAND VISA application.

Further, terms and rules/ documents/ conditions associated with respective VISA application need to be appreciated by applicant so that all required information shall to be provided with VISA application. For any other details like Photo size, Embassy address, cost of VISA application, fee, Submission and collection timings, Bio-metric requirement etc., applicants can get information either from this website or by contacting Team Flyjos. Team of experts at Flyjos shall assist the Indian applicant to understand the process, selecting right VISA type and shall guide about documents requirement w.r.t. applicant financial and personal credentials. Further Team shall assist in scrutiny of documents and shall assist him/ her to understand the basic rules/ guidelines as prescribed by Embassy/ consulates. Team Flyjos work within the ambit of rules/ regulation defined by statutory authorities and only provides professional consultancy to its clients within India.