E-mail us: contact@flyjos.com
Call us 0120-4566653/ 8800025331 & 332

Contact us: 0120-4566653 or;
contact@flyjos.com; or

Apply

BUSINESS VISA

SINGLE ENTRY

With 3 months validity, 90 days stay allowed

Processing Time: 6-7 days

Fee INR (approx.)
Embassy: 5000
Flyjos: 1000

MULTIPLE ENTRY

With 6/12 months validity, 90 days stay (per entry) allowed

Processing Time: 6-7 days

Fee INR (approx.)
Embassy: 12,000
Flyjos: 1000

  • Business visa is issued for a foreigner whose purpose of visit is Business dealings etc.
GENERAL DOCUMENTS:
  1. Passport or travel document with validity not less than 6 months with two opposite blank pages
  2. Visa Application Form completely filled in and signed by applicant
  3. Two recent photograph of 3.5 x 4.5 cm., not older than 3 months with white background, face and eyes are in direct position to the camera, without sunglasses or hat
  4. Confirmed tickets in and out of Thailand
  5. Accommodation: Evidence of confirmed hotel/accommodation reservation in Thailand with address and contact number under applicant’s name.
  6. Note: If intend to stay with Thai relatives or Thai friends, must provide invitation letter along with a copy of their Thai ID proof
Employment
  • Original letter from employer/ company indicating intention for travelling with name of Thai company or organization (counterpart)
  • Proof of residence in India (if not Indian national)
  • Proof of membership in an Indian trade organization/ association (for multiple entries)
  • Proof of regular business dealing with the said Thai company (for multiple entries)
Evidence from Company in Thailand
  • Original invitation letter from company in Thailand (must be typed in company’s letter head and signed by authorized person)
  • Original WP. 3 or Thor Tor 3 from Department of Employment, Ministry of Labour or Visa approval letter from Board of Investment (BOI); if the duration of stay exceeds 15 days (Document must be in Thai language.)
  • Project's / Assignment's contract indicating rationale and the terms of contract, e.g. position and duration of contract; if the duration of stay exceeds 15 days.
  • Company Business License (document must be in Thai language.)
  • Certificate of business registration with list of shareholders; issued no more than 6 months (Document must be in Thai language.)
  • Statement of Income Tax and Business Tax (Por Ngor Dor 50 and Por Por 30) from past year (Document must be in Thai language.)
  • Balance sheet from past year (Document must be in Thai language.)
Finances
  • Original Bank Passbook or Bank statement (SIX months) (must be attested by the bank) having a minimum balance equivalent to $700
  • International Health Certificate on Yellow Fever Vaccination for applicants travelling from 45 countries
  • Evidence of monthly income. Such as : Income Tax Returns, Pay slips, letter from employer certifying employment etc.

Incentive Tours

In case of group of travel guaranteed by private travel agent or sponsored by public/private corporate. However, the agent/corporate must issue a guarantee/sponsor letter which is signed by authorized person and attached with the list of group members citing details (name and passport details of each individual, confirmed return flight information and hotel reservation of the group.

Proof of adequate finance under the company’s name should be submitted along with guarantee/sponsor letter when the tour is guaranteed by private travel agent or sponsored by public/private corporate and company's business registration



Enquiry Form

Enquire Now:

0120-4566653
or 9599885761/ 8800025331 & 32
contact@flyjos.com
405, K.M.TRADE TOWER,
HOTEL RADISSON BLU COMPLEX, KAUSHAMBI,
SECTOR-14, UTTAR PRADESH -201010,
INDIA
Flights

Check price at any online portal and get upto INR 1000 discount on that price.*

Hotels

Starts at INR 2000*
(Check price at any online portal and get upto 10% discount on that price)

VISA consultant Flyjos provides professional consultancy services to Indian applicants for applying THAILAND VISA. THAILAND is part of Schengen 26 countries where a VISA holder can visit THAILAND and rest of the countries with this VISA. It must be noted that THAILAND VISA or common Schengen VISA must not have any restriction defined on it. Indian national get the complete information about THAILAND VISA application, procedure to file VISA application, Information about Bio-metric and related information from Team Flyjos. Our team shall guide about step-by-step information about this VISA application process. Team shall also provide other important details like Documents to be provided with application, Application Form, etc.

Data mining and IT team at Flyjos made best efforts to put details of documents requirement with THAILAND VISA application (for Indian Citizens) and all related information associated with application on a single platform. Motto is to maintain symmetry of information at one platform. Applicant for THAILAND VISA can get the precise information about Type of VISA/ respective procedure and further method of application before proceeding for THAILAND VISA application.

Further, terms and rules/ documents/ conditions associated with respective VISA application need to be appreciated by applicant so that all required information shall to be provided with VISA application. For any other details like Photo size, Embassy address, cost of VISA application, fee, Submission and collection timings, Bio-metric requirement etc., applicants can get information either from this website or by contacting Team Flyjos. Team of experts at Flyjos shall assist the Indian applicant to understand the process, selecting right VISA type and shall guide about documents requirement w.r.t. applicant financial and personal credentials. Further Team shall assist in scrutiny of documents and shall assist him/ her to understand the basic rules/ guidelines as prescribed by Embassy/ consulates. Team Flyjos work within the ambit of rules/ regulation defined by statutory authorities and only provides professional consultancy to its clients within India.