0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Tourist VISA

Embassy Fee: Annex-A

Flyjos Fee (INR): 2500

Stay & Validity: Embassy Discretion

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.

Checklist:
Documents for Tourist VISA:
  • Original Passport.
  • Passport must have at least a validity of six months and two blank pages.
  • print of Online Application Form (Duly filled & signed by the applicant).
  • 2 passport size photos(white background, showing 60% face)
  • Visa Request Letter from Travel Agency in India or Taiwan with detailed itinerary and payment proof or Invitation letter from Taiwan’s invitor
  • Confirmed round trip ticket, Confirmed hotel booking record
  • NOC letter from the employer, or from the parents if the applicant is under age of 18)
  • Kotak Bank payment slip: Applicants should deposit either cash or demand drafts to any branch of Kotak Mahindra Bank in New Delhi, account No. 9411166749, in favor of Taipei Economic and Cultural Center.
  • Personal financial proof
  • Form 16 or ITR for 1 year
  • Personal salary account statement for 3 months with bank stamp

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.