0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Indian nationals need to have a VISA to enter TAIWAN. Types of VISA are as follows:

Tourist VISA

Fee: As per Annex "A" below

Single/ Multiple Entry

Stay: Embassy Discretion

Validity: Embassy Discretion

Processing time:
  • Normal: 2-3 days
  • Express: 1 day

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Business visa

Fee: As per Annex "A" below

Single/ Multiple Entry

Stay: Embassy Discretion

Validity: Embassy Discretion

Processing time:
  • Normal: 2-3 days
  • Express: 1 day

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Online visa

Fee: NIL

Multiple Entry

Stay: 14 days/ entry

Validity: 90 days

Processing time: Immediate

Online submission/ Online VISA

Flyjos Fee: INR 1000

Contact

Please also refer Note 1

#VISA Fee (INR)Normal Processing
(2 days)
Express Processing
(1 day)
1Single Entry33004950
2Multiple Entry66009900
3Flyjos Fee25002500

Note:1

  • Nationals of Cambodia, India, Indonesia, Laos, Myanmar and Vietnam can apply online for an ROC Travel Authorization Certificate

  • They need to qualify to get the Online permission. Basic requirement is possession of Valid/ expired VISA of certain mentioned countries. Please refer documents section for details.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.