0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Tourist VISA

Embassy Fee: 20 (US $)

Embassy Fee: NIL (Kids < 12 years)

Flyjos Fee (in INR): 600

Online submission/ E-VISA

Single/ Double Entry

Stay: 30 Days

Validity: 1 month

Processing time: 3 Hours

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.


Documents for Tourist VISA:
  • Colour scan copy of the passport front and last page.
  • Scan copy of passport size photograph.
  • Air tickets (onward and return) - Scan copy
  • Hotel accommodation/invitation from Sri Lanka - Scan copy
  • For 90 days stay, explaination note mentioning reason for 90 days stay

Note: All documents required in A4 Size.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.