0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

  • Indian nationals need to have a VISA to enter Spain.
  • Applicant need to come personally to give Biometric Information to Embassy/ Designated centre. (Note: If Bio-metric Information has been submitted in last 5 years (after Nov`2015), personal appearance may not required)

Short Term VISA (C-Type)

Embassy Fee (INR): Please refer note C-Type Fees.

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: up to 3 months
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: up to 6 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 15-20 days (Submission by Appointment)

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Note: Applicant presence (for Bio-metric) is mandate to submit.

Documents

Please also refer Note 1

C-type (Fees)

Embassy Fee (INR)

Age >12 years: 4819

Age 6-12 years: 2811

Age < 6 years: NIL

Other Fee (INR): 1917
(All age group)

Please note: "Other fee" payable for all age group

Long Term VISA (D-Type)

Embassy Fee (INR): Based on Category applied for.

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: up to 6 months
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: up to 12 months (Embassy Discretion)

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Note: Applicant presence (for Bio-metric) is mandate to submit.

Documents

Please also refer Note 2

* Currently we are providing personal assistance during submission of documents in selected areas/ cities (Delhi/ NCR). Please contact Customer care to check if service available for your location. We are shorlty making our presence in all major Indian cities.

Transit VISA

Citizen of INDIA doesn't need a visa valid for transit through the international transit areas of one or more airports of the Schengen Member States. If Travelar wants to cross immigration area, valid VISA (C/D TYPE) is required.

  • ATTENTION! Kindly note that should your transit route through Schengen consist of more than two stops you need a Visa C, even if you do not leave the airport.
  • Example: Flight from New Delhi - Vienna - Frankfurt - Chicago

Note:1

In case of visit to more than one Schengen country, application shall be submitted to country that is the main destination or have Maximum Stay period. C-type Visa allows the entry for maximum 90 days stay in a timeframe of 180 days, starting with the date of first entry into the Schengen states.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.