0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Business VISA

Embassy Fee: NIL

Other Fee-VAC (in INR): 2040

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Multiple Entry

Stay as per Embassy discretion

3 months to 3 years (Embassy discretion)

Processing time: 10-12 days

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.


Checklist:
Documents for Business VISA:
  • Passport, (valid for at least 30 days after the intended stay/departure date from South Africa)
  • Two recent (not older than 30 days/1 month) passport size, ( 35mm x 45mm of the picture) photograph
  • Fully completed visa application form-11 (DHA-84) – must be completed in black ink and block letters.
  • Proof of funds (Last 03 month’s bank statement signed and stamped by the bank with a balance of South African Currency R 3000 or equivalent in INR)
  • Proof of hotel booking, (verifiable) stating the name, passport number of applicant(s) and duration of visit, physical address, as well as contact details of the hotel.
  • Letter of invitation from the South African organizers/hosts/companies stating the name, passport number of applicant as well as purpose and duration of visit. Letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of the host and host’s/authorized signature’s name, designation and signature (Host ID copy attested by commissioner of OATHS needs to be submitted if required by SAHC). For submissions at Mumbai, Ahmadabad, Goa, Pune and Bangalore the invitation letters must be on letterhead and attested with company seal/stamp. Also submissions at Mumbai, Ahmadabad, Goa, Pune and Bangalore must have host ID copy attested by Commissioner of Oaths/South African Police (latest 3 months).
  • Reference/introduction letter from Indian employer stating the name, passport number of applicant as well as purpose and duration of visit. Letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of authorized signature’s name, designation and signature
  • Vaccination certificate, (yellow fever) If applicant will travel through or stay in yellow fever belt. For the latest Yellow Fever Policy please contact.
  • Valid flight ticket OR proof of reservation.
  • Original covering letter signed by the applicant stating the name, passport number of applicant(s) and duration of visit. Letter must have the physical address, as well as contact details of authorized signature’s name, designation and signature (should clearly mention who will bear the expenses of the trip)


Note: All documents required in A4 Size.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.