E-mail us: contact@flyjos.com
Call us 0120-4566653/ 8800025331 & 332

Contact us: 0120-4566653 or;
contact@flyjos.com; or

Apply

Short Term VISA

Embassy Fee: Please refer Overview page for details.

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Note: Applicant presence (for Bio-metric) is mandate to submit.

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: up to 3 months
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: up to 6 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 15-20 days (Submission by Appointment)

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.


C-TYPE VISA can be applied for following case(s):

  • Travels for tourist purpose
  • Travels for business purpose, short term employment.
  • Travels for official and diplomatic purpose
  • Travels on the basis of an invitation of friends or family
  • Travels in course of an internship, short time study, research

Checklist:
Documents for Tourist VISA:
  • Valid passport (with at least 3 months validity after the scheduled return) with at least two empty pages. Copy of Previous passports, if any, must be enclosed.
  • Application form to be filled in completely and signed by the applicant.
  • Two recent (not older than six months) passport-size photograph in color with white background. (3.5 cm / 4.5 cm).
  • Personal covering letter with entire travel plan (itinerary).
  • Proof of purpose of the visit: evidence of accommodation, e.g. Hotel reservation or confirmation of organized tour.
  • A document certifying that you have been given leave from your job / studies (if on job/ a student respectively) during the period you intend to visit.

  • Proof of funds for stay/ Evidence of source of Financial support such as:
    • Bank excerpts for 03 months (certified from Bank)
    • If employed: Payslips of the past three months / employment contract.
    • If self-employed: Certificate of Proprietorship or other proof of ownership (proof of land title, proof of income from agriculture (sales form) etc.)
    • 3 years Income Tax Return (ITR) form or Form 16 (Certificate of Income Tax deducted at the source of salary).

  • Copy of Confirmed Air Tickets booking (No dummy tickets).
  • Overseas travel medical insurance valid for all Schengen-countries. The insurance has to cover the applicant for at least 30,000 Euros or 50,000 USD, for all risks e.g. accident, illness, medical emergency evacuation etc. The policy has to clearly specify the period of validity and has to cover the entire duration of the trip including the date of arrival & departure.

  • For Minors:
    • If travelling unaccompanied by parent(s), consent letter signed by both parents & applicant.
    • Even If accompanied, Form signed by both parents.
    • Copy of the parent(s)’ passport(s).

Documents for Business VISA:

For Business VISA, following documents (In addition)to be supplemented, wherever applicable:

  • Cover letter explaining the purpose of the trip and business relation with the Slovenia business partner (letter must confirm identity of applicant, place and period of intended stay).
  • Invitation letter from the Slovenia Company mentioning the details of the meeting, applicant.

Documents for Family/ Friend visit VISA:

For Family/Friend visit VISA, following documents (In addition) to be supplemented, wherever applicable:

  • Passport & Residence proof of Invitee
  • Invitation Letter from Invitee
  • Financial Documents: Bank statements, Salary slips of sponsoring person.

Note: All documents required in A4 Size.

Enquiry Form

Enquire Now:

0120-4566653
or 9599885761/ 8800025331 & 32
contact@flyjos.com
405, K.M.TRADE TOWER,
HOTEL RADISSON BLU COMPLEX, KAUSHAMBI,
SECTOR-14, UTTAR PRADESH -201010,
INDIA
Let`s Explore a new world this year !!

Get the exciting Holidays Packages from Flyjos Team of experts. Call us for details.

Flights

Check price at any online portal and get upto INR 1000 discount on that price.*

Hotels

Check price at any online portal and get upto INR 1000 discount on that price.*

VISA consultant Flyjos provides professional consultancy services to Indian applicants for applying Slovenia VISA. Slovenia is part of Schengen 26 countries where a VISA holder can visit Slovenia and rest of the countries with this VISA. It must be noted that Slovenia VISA or common Schengen VISA must not have any restriction defined on it. Indian national get the complete information about Slovenia VISA application, procedure to file VISA application, Information about Bio-metric and related information from Team Flyjos. Our team shall guide about step-by-step information about this VISA application process. Team shall also provide other important details like Documents to be provided with application, Application Form, etc.

Data mining and IT team at Flyjos made best efforts to put details of documents requirement with Slovenia VISA application (for Indian Citizens) and all related information associated with application on a single platform. Motto is to maintain symmetry of information at one platform. Applicant for Slovenia VISA can get the precise information about Type of VISA/ respective procedure and further method of application before proceeding for Slovenia VISA application.

Further, terms and rules/ documents/ conditions associated with respective VISA application need to be appreciated by applicant so that all required information shall to be provided with VISA application. For any other details like Photo size, Embassy address, cost of VISA application, fee, Submission and collection timings, Bio-metric requirement etc., applicants can get information either from this website or by contacting Team Flyjos. Team of experts at Flyjos shall assist the Indian applicant to understand the process, selecting right VISA type and shall guide about documents requirement w.r.t. applicant financial and personal credentials. Further Team shall assist in scrutiny of documents and shall assist him/ her to understand the basic rules/ guidelines as prescribed by Embassy/ consulates. Team Flyjos work within the ambit of rules/ regulation defined by statutory authorities and only provides professional consultancy to its clients within India.