E-mail us: contact@flyjos.com
Call us 0120-4566653/ 8800025331 & 332

Contact us: 0120-4566653 or;
contact@flyjos.com; or

Apply

Short Term VISA

Embassy Fee: Please refer Overview page for details.

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Note: Applicant presence (for Bio-metric) is mandate to submit.

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: up to 3 months
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: up to 6 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 15-20 days (Submission by Appointment)

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.


C-TYPE VISA can be applied for following case(s):

  • Travels for Tourist purpose
  • Travels for Business purpose, short term employment.
  • Travels for Official and diplomatic purpose
  • Travels on the basis of an invitation of friends or family

Checklist:
Documents for Tourist VISA:
  • Valid passport (with at least 3 months validity after the scheduled return) with at least two empty pages. Copy of Previous passports, if any, must be enclosed.
  • Application form to be filled in completely and signed by the applicant.
  • Two recent (not older than six months) passport-size photograph in color with white background. (3.5 cm / 4.5 cm).
  • Personal covering letter with entire travel plan (itinerary).
  • Proof of purpose of the visit: Travel agency / hotel voucher – confirmation of payment for stay in Slovakia Voucher conditions: Name and address of travel agency, registration number of voucher, first and last name of hotel guest, date of arrival and departure, description of hotel services, confirmation of the authorized person of the travel agency. If the voucher does not include the confirmation of payment, applicant has to submit separate invoice with the number, stamp and signature of bank statement confirming the payment on the account of hotel /agency.
  • A document certifying that you have been given leave from your job / studies (if on job/ a student respectively) during the period you intend to visit.

  • Proof of funds for stay/ Evidence of source of Financial support such as:
    • Documentation of own funds for the stay or a guarantee declaration issued by the reference person financial means (in invitation, or in guarantee letter etc.)
    • Bank excerpts for 06 months (certified from Bank)
    • Traveller’s Cheques, Credit Card statement for the last 6 months, etc
    • If employed: Payslips of the past six months / employment contract.
    • If self-employed: Certificate of Proprietorship or other proof of ownership (proof of land title, proof of income from agriculture (sales form) etc.)
    • 3 years Income Tax Return (ITR) form or Form 16 (Certificate of Income Tax deducted at the source of salary).

  • Copy of Confirmed Air Tickets booking (No dummy tickets).
  • Overseas travel medical insurance valid for all Schengen-countries. The insurance has to cover the applicant for at least 30,000 Euros or 50,000 USD, for all risks e.g. accident, illness, medical emergency evacuation etc. The policy has to clearly specify the period of validity and has to cover the entire duration of the trip including the date of arrival & departure.

  • For Minors (< 18 years):
    • Copies of parents’ passports / ID cards, as well as applicant’s birth certificate.
    • If travelling alone: Letter of Consent signed by both parents (original and legalised)
    • If travelling with only one of the parents: Letter of Consent from the other parent (original and legalised)
    • If travelling with a parent with single custody: An original of the Certificate of Single Custody must be presented.

Documents for Business VISA:

For Business VISA, following documents (In addition)to be supplemented, wherever applicable:

  • Official Invitation from the business partner (Slovak company) verified by the Slovak Foreign Police Department
  • Invitation Letter from the Slovak business partner legalised by a notary public, stating the purpose, duration and itinerary for the whole stay in the Schengen area.
  • Original Letter from the company of applicant stating reason for the stay in Slovakia
  • Official Dispatch Letter from the Indian company – proof of current occupation
  • Confirmation of Accommodation in Slovakia

Documents for Family/ Friend visit VISA:

For Family/Friend visit VISA, following documents (In addition) to be supplemented, wherever applicable:

  • Official Invitation Form – verified by the Slovak Foreign Police Department
  • Original Invitation Letter / Letter of Guarantee for all expenses from the person in Slovakia legalised by a notary public and/or financial guarantee from the applicant.
  • Proof of Relationship (in case of family visit)
  • Copy of the reference’s Residence Permit (if the reference person is not a Slovak citizen)

Note: All documents required in A4 Size.

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.

Enquiry Form

Select for another Country

Enquire Now:

0120-4566653
or 9599885761/ 8800025331 & 32
contact@flyjos.com
405, K.M.TRADE TOWER,
HOTEL RADISSON BLU COMPLEX, KAUSHAMBI,
SECTOR-14, UTTAR PRADESH -201010,
INDIA
Flights

Check price at any online portal and get upto INR 1000 discount on that price.*

Hotels

Starts at INR 2000*
(Check price at any online portal and get upto 10% discount on that price)

VISA consultant Flyjos provides professional consultancy services to Indian applicants for applying Slovakia VISA. Slovakia is part of Schengen 26 countries where a VISA holder can visit Slovakia and rest of the countries with this VISA. It must be noted that Slovakia VISA or common Schengen VISA must not have any restriction defined on it. Indian national get the complete information about Slovakia VISA application, procedure to file VISA application, Information about Bio-metric and related information from Team Flyjos. Our team shall guide about step-by-step information about this VISA application process. Team shall also provide other important details like Documents to be provided with application, Application Form, etc.

Data mining and IT team at Flyjos made best efforts to put details of documents requirement with Slovakia VISA application (for Indian Citizens) and all related information associated with application on a single platform. Motto is to maintain symmetry of information at one platform. Applicant for Slovakia VISA can get the precise information about Type of VISA/ respective procedure and further method of application before proceeding for Slovakia VISA application.

Further, terms and rules/ documents/ conditions associated with respective VISA application need to be appreciated by applicant so that all required information shall to be provided with VISA application. For any other details like Photo size, Embassy address, cost of VISA application, fee, Submission and collection timings, Bio-metric requirement etc., applicants can get information either from this website or by contacting Team Flyjos. Team of experts at Flyjos shall assist the Indian applicant to understand the process, selecting right VISA type and shall guide about documents requirement w.r.t. applicant financial and personal credentials. Further Team shall assist in scrutiny of documents and shall assist him/ her to understand the basic rules/ guidelines as prescribed by Embassy/ consulates. Team Flyjos work within the ambit of rules/ regulation defined by statutory authorities and only provides professional consultancy to its clients within India.