0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Visitor VISA

Embassy Fee: INR 1960 (Approx)

Flyjos Fee (in INR): 1200*
(Including Taxes, free Pick and drop in selected cities*)

Total Fee (in INR): 3160 (approx.)

Single/ Multiple Entry

Stay: Min 30 days stay allowed*

Validity: up to 2 years (as per Embassy)

Processing time: : 2-3 days process

Offline Submission/ e-VISA receipt

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.

A “VISITOR VISA” is issued to individuals for various purpose not limited to travelling to Singapore for tourist purposes such as recreation, sightseeing, casual visit to meet friends and relatives etc., business meetings etc.

*^Note:
Based on applicant credentials, Embassy under its own discretion decides the validity of VISA. Min of 35 days and up to 2 years VISA can be granted by Embassy.

The minimum stay allowed is 30 days and as per travel schedule clearly stated in the VISA application form, applicant may stay for longer period (As per Embassy descrition).

The Single/ Multiple trip validity shall be as per Embassy description.


General Documents:
  • A valid passport with at least 06 (Six) months validity from the date of departure from Singapore. If the applicant is holding any old passport, it is mandatory now to enclose the same.
  • Visa form 14A duly completed and signed by the applicant.
  • 02 (Two) recent colour passport size photographs (35 mm x 45 mm) without border, on white background (matte or semi-matte finish), and taken within the last 3 months. The facial image must be between 25 mm and 35 mm from chin to crown.
  • A Covering letter.
  • Leave letter from the company (If employed).
  • Company establishment proof if Self-Employed.
  • Return air ticket & Hotel Booking (Both Confirmed) with trip itinerary.
  • Bank statement reflecting transactions of the last 6 months duly attested by a bank official

Student Exchange program/ short Term course:
  • Letter from college/ university (India) about the proposed schedule. The list should indicate name of student and passport details.
  • Letter from college/ university (at Singapore) about the proposed schedule. The list should indicate name of student and passport details.
  • NOC from parents regarding this trip.
  • Bank statement (of parent) reflecting transactions of the last 6 months duly attested by a bank official

Honeymoon Travellers (application pre-marriage):
  • Wedding Card copy from both side.
  • NOC from parents from both side.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.