0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Schengen VISA

Schengen VISA Fee

>> Schengen Home

A quick review of Embassy Fee and collection centre Fee being charged for Schengen VISA (for respective country)

Important Notes:

  • The applicable visa fee is payable as per the prevailing exchange rate shared by the Embassy and are subject to change without any prior notice.

  • Data is being shared of Schengen VISA (C-Type) Fee for the purpose of Tourism (Submission at Delhi Centre).

Sr No.CountryEMBASSY FEES (EURO)EMBASSY FEES (INR)Fee collected by Collection Centre (in INR) - VFS/ BLS or GVC etc.
(Also refer note below)
Remarks
Adult (>12 yrs)Age 6 to 12 yrsAge < 6 yrsAdult (>12 yrs)Age 6 to 12 yrsAge < 6 yrs
1AUSTRIA603504610269001396
2BELGIUM603504980290501411
3CZECH REPUBLIC603504600280001167
4DENMARK60350468027300780
5ESTONIA60350458026700954
6FINLAND603504800280001665
7FRANCE603504688273501709
8GERMANY603504800280001624
9GREECE60004800001600^^ Fee being charged by GVC
10HUNGARY603504870284001842
11ICELAND60350468027800780
12ITALY60350469027400662
13LATVIA603504700280001602
14LIECHTENSTEIN603504700280001591
15LITHUANIA60350Payment at Embassy based on prevailing Exchange rate00
16LUXEMBOURG603504600270001563
17MALTA603504800280002230
18NETHERLANDS603504610269001312VFS fee payable at time of appointment (Online Fee payment)
19NORWAY60350Online payment based on prevailing Exchange rate01600
20POLAND60350Payment at Embassy based on prevailing Exchange rate0NIL
21PORTUGAL603504766278002135
22SLOVAKIA60350460226850921
23SLOVENIA60004700001723
24SPAIN603504804280001237** Fee being charged by BLS
25SWEDEN60350456026600969
26SWITZERLAND603504700280001591VFS fee payable at time of appointment (Online Fee payment)

Note: Other Fee is Fee being charged by authorized collection centre (VFS/ BLS or GVC etc.). ^ : GVC and * : BLS The informantion below is updated in August 2019 and for information purpose only. Applicants are being advised to visit respective Embassy website to check exact amount of fee applicable on the date of submission of thier application.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.