0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Short Term VISA

Embassy Fee: Please refer Overview page for details.

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Note: Applicant presence is mandate to submit.

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: up to 3 months
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: up to 6 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 15-20 days (Submission by Queue system)

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.
Apply Now
Call 0120-4566653 for details.

This VISA can be applied for following case(s):

  • Travels for tourist purpose
  • Travels for business purpose, short term employment.
  • Travels for official and diplomatic purpose
  • Travels on the basis of an invitation of friends or family
  • Travels through the territory of nation (Transit Visa)
General Documents:
  • National passport with validity of at least 3 months after the end of the planned journey.
  • Completed and signed application form with 2 recent color photograph ( 35 mm x 45 mm) with white background.
  • Copy of travel insurance valid in Romania (and other Schengen countries), coverage minimum 30,000 Euro or 50,000 USD. Note: Insurance must be duly Signed and Stamped by Insurance insurance company
  • Copy of ticket reservation
  • Copy of Hotel reservation for the total duration of the stay and in other countries in Schengen/ proof of stay (In case of invitation).
  • In case minor who has not reached the age of 18 years:
    • Copy of Birth certificate
    • Copy of Consent of one or both parents (legalized in case neither parent is traveling with the minor).
  • Proof of sufficient personal financial means like: copy of updated passbook / recent 3 month bank statement/income tax papers/salary slips etc.
For TOURISM

For Tourist VISA, following documents (In addition) to be supplemented, wherever applicable:

  • Full detailed itinerary.
  • Letter of employer, stating your income and your vacation days allowed or - Copy of inscription in the commerce register or as a partner in a company or - Certificate from school stating your vacation days allowed (in case student).
For BUSINESS

For Business VISA, following documents (In addition) to be supplemented, wherever applicable:

  • Original Invitation letter from the Romania Company stating the exact purpose and period of the visit. Note: Letter must be duly verified by Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Romania
  • Confirmation letter of the company in India explaining the purpose and duration of the journey and the guarantee to cover all costs that may arise during the stay in Romania.
Remarks:
  • Submission of your old passport with previous trips can be useful for decision.
  • Additional documents, even if not featured in the list above, may be required by the Embassy.
  • You should submit your application minimum 2 month before the foreseen travel date.
  • You can submit your application at the earliest three months before your planned visit.
  • The visa fee is non-refundable if the visa is denied.

Note: All documents required in A4 Size.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.