0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Tourist VISA

Single/ Multiple Entry

Embassy Fee: 2960/ 5680

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Stay: 59 days/ visit (Embassy Discretion)

Validity: 3 / 6 months

Processing time: 8-10 days

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.


Checklist: General Documents
  • Original Passport.
  • Passport must have at least a validity of six months (beyond stay period) and two blank pages.
  • Application Form (Duly filled & signed by the applicant).
  • Photo of the applicant.
    • 35x45 mm in size
    • The photo must be with white background.
    • Taken within the last 6 months to reflect your current appearance.
    • The photo must contain the full face, neck, and shoulders of the applicant with a neutral facial expression and both eyes open.
  • Photocopies of Passport and all supporting documents.
  • Bank statements for the last six months stamped and signed by bank officer.
  • Copy of e-ticket showing CONFIRMED flight details.

Documents for Tourist VISA
  • Copy of Credit cards and/or travelers checks or foreign exchange endorsement of the passport.
  • Letter from inviting party (if applicable) indicating complete address and telephone number
    • If employed, applicant's Certificate of Current Employment from Employer to include employer's full name, address and telephone number, applicant's length of service and salary details
    • If self-employed, photocopy of latest Income Tax Return and copy of Personal Assessment Number (PAN) Card
    • If Student, applicant's Certificate of Enrollment or Letter of Acceptance from School;

    Note:

    • If minor, under 18 years of age traveling alone or to be accompanied by a person other than a parent or not joining a parent in the Philippines: Affidavit of Support and Consent to Travel. The affidavit must be executed by either or both parents indicating traveling companion of minor and address in the Philippines, duly notarized by a local Notary Public, attested by the MEA and consular officer of the Philippine Embassy. This affidavit must be presented before immigration officials at the port of entry in the Philippines upon the minor's arrival in the Philippines.
    • If Spouse of a Philippine Citizen: Name of Filipino spouse should be indicated in the visa applicant's passport Copy of Report of Marriage issued by the Philippine Embassy or Philippine National Statistics office
    • If Unmarried Minor Child of a Filipino Parent: Copy of Birth Certificate and Copy of Parent's valid passports

    Enquiry Form

    How we can assist

    Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
    Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
    Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
    Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
    Regular updates about status.
    Professional guidance.