0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Business VISA

Single/ Multiple Entry

Validity: 3 / 6/ 12 months

Embassy Fee: 2960/ 5680/ 8520 INR

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Stay: 59 days/ visit (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 8-10 days

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Checklist: General Documents
  • Original Passport.
  • Passport must have at least a validity of six months (beyond stay period) and two blank pages.
  • Application Form (Duly filled & signed by the applicant).
  • Photo of the applicant.
    • 35x45 mm in size
    • The photo must be with white background.
    • Taken within the last 6 months to reflect your current appearance.
    • The photo must contain the full face, neck, and shoulders of the applicant with a neutral facial expression and both eyes open.
  • Photocopies of Passport and all supporting documents.
  • Bank statements for the last six months stamped and signed by bank officer.
  • Copy of e-ticket showing CONFIRMED flight details.
Documents for Business VISA
  • Letter of invitation from the reference person or company in the Philippines.
  • Official letter from company where employed mentioning applicant's travel to the Philippines, expected duration of stay and number of entries applied for (single entry/ multiple entry valid for 6 months or 1 year ).

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.