0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Tourist VISA

Embassy Fee (INR): 11,600

VAC Fee (INR): 1,087

Single/Multiple Entry

Stay As per Embassy descrition

Validity: up to 9 months (Embassy Descrition)

Processing time: 90% application being processed in 21 days (As per Embassy Website)

Hard Copy Submission/ eVISA Recently Embassy started giving e-VISA instead of Sticker VISA

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.

Documents requirement for Visitor VISA:

  • Application Formduly filled and signed by applicant.
  • Original valid Indian Passport.
  • While submitting application, all of his/ her current and previous (if any) passport(s) should be submitted.
  • Two Passport-sized coloured photograph (45 mm x 35 mm) covering head and shoulders only and against a plain background.

Purpose of Visit:

  • If you are going for tourism then information relating to your travel plans.
  • If visiting family/ friends : Invitation Letter, evidence of your relationship with the inviter, Inviter`s passport copy and status in New Zealand.
  • If you are going for your daughter/daughter in law’s pregnancy then a letter from a medical doctor confirming the condition.
  • If you are going for a medical emergency then a letter from the hospital/doctor stating the condition of the patient.
  • Note: Invitation letter in specified format is required.

Financial Documents:

  • Last 6 month bank statement duly verified by bank. For self-employed, personal and business Bank statement required. Note: at least NZ$ 1,000 per month for maintenance and accommodation, or NZ$ 400 per month if your accommodation has been prepaid
  • Copies of documents which show any other funds or assets held.
  • Taxation documents for the last three years
  • If a friend/relative in New Zealand is paying for your visit then a Declaration stating the relative or friend’s support and evidence of their financial capacity to do so.

Employment Details

  • If you are employed: Letter from your employer – stating your position and salary, length of employment, confirming your leave of absence and the name and contact details of the person providing the letter.
  • If you are self-employed: Business registration
  • If you are retired: Evidence of your retirement – for example a letter from your employer.
  • If you are a student: Evidence of your enrolment such as letter from your education institute.

Children younger than 17 years of age:

  • Non-accompanying parent authorising their travel to New Zealand, along with copies of the parents’ passports (or copies of another official document with their signature).

Health and Character documents:

  • If you are intending to stay in New Zealand for more than 6 months, an eMedical Chest X-Ray Certificate issued by one of our appointed panel physicians.
  • If you are intending to stay in New Zealand for more than 12 months, a complete eMedical and Chest X-Ray Certificate issued by one of our appointed panel physicians.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.