E-mail us: contact@flyjos.com
Call us 0120-4566653/ 8800025331 & 332

Contact us: 0120-4566653 or;
contact@flyjos.com; or

Apply

Sticker VISA

Embassy Fee: 5720

Flyjos Fee (in INR): 2000

Total Fee (in INR): 7720

Multiple Entry

Stay: up to 30 days

Validity: 3/ 6/ 12 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 3-4 days

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.

Checklist:

Application for a Visa Without Reference (VWOR)
Documents required for the application of a VISA Without Reference (VWOR) are:

  • Original Passport- Machine readable. Passport should be valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Malaysia.
  • Visa Application Form duly signed by the applicant.
  • 2 recent photographs. Photograph specification: Size 3.5cm X 5cm, 60%-70% face appearance, in white background. Photographs clearly show from crown to shoulders.
  • Confirmed returned air-ticket within 30 days with flight details.
  • Bank statement/ traveller's cheque:
    • Applicants applying in North and East India: Must submit 3 months recent bank statements (Self or Sponsor’s) with original endorsement from bank branch and support letter from sponsor stating relationship (except for Children under 18 years of age).
    • Applicants applying in West India: All applications must submit recent 1 month updated bank statement with original seal and sign. Minimum INR 30,000 balance for individual. Minimum INR 60,000 balance for primary applicant bearing all expenses for accompanying applicants.
For Minor (Children under 18 years of age):
  • If a minor is travelling to Malaysia without parents, then NOC from parents/ either of the parents with Passport photocopies of parents and the accompanying members.
Additional Documents for Business Purpose/Meetings/Discussions:
  • Covering letter on original company letter head from employer in India and inviting company in Malaysia.(Covering letter should be stamped and signed by issuing authority for all submission in VFS Pune & VFS Ahmadabad centre)
Additional Documents for Foreign Nationals:
  • Foreign Nationals except Afghan are required to submit original recent NOC (Within one month) from their respective Embassy.
  • Afghan Nationals are required to submit original VDR approval letter from the Immigration Department of Malaysia.
  • Original Yellow Fever Vaccination Certificate for the Nationals of some countries.
Application for a Visa With Reference (VWR):
  • VISA will be issued after the application is being referred and approved by the Department of Immigration Malaysia / Other Agencies of Authority). In addition to above, Original approval letter from the Immigration Department of Malaysia/other authority agencies is required.
Notes:
  • If 1st port of entry is Singapore and then Malaysia, Copy of Valid Singapore Visa is required to submit.
  • Applicants who have not travelled on Malaysia Visa issued before, they must attach a letter stating reason for failing to travel.

Enquiry Form

Enquire Now:

0120-4566653
or 9599885761/ 8800025331 & 32
contact@flyjos.com
405, K.M.TRADE TOWER,
HOTEL RADISSON BLU COMPLEX, KAUSHAMBI,
SECTOR-14, UTTAR PRADESH -201010,
INDIA
Let`s Explore a new world this year !!

Get the exciting Holidays Packages from Flyjos Team of experts. Call us for details.

Flights

Check price at any online portal and get upto INR 1000 discount on that price.*

Hotels

Check price at any online portal and get upto INR 1000 discount on that price.*