0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Business VISA

Embassy Fee (INR): 5,720 (Approx)

Flyjos Fee (INR): 2000

Total Fee (INR): 7,720

Multiple Entry

Stay: 30 Day/Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Validity: 3 months

Processing time: 4-5 Days

Offline Submission/ Sticker VISA

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.

Now-a-days, Malaysia does not issue any business visa. If the visit / trip is only for business meeting, discussion, negotiation etc., as long as the visit is not engaging any employment (paid or unpaid) you may enter the country by using tourist Visa.

Note:

Q. I am invited as a speaker in a training program / conference / seminar in Malaysia, can I enter the country with tourist visa?

No. You have to apply for Professional Visit Pass (doesn’t matter it is paid or unpaid or even for a few minutes). The said pass can only be obtained from Immigration Department of Malaysia in Malaysia. Application can be done by the organizer / sponsor in Malaysia (before you enter the country). If you enter the country with tourist visa for this purpose, it is violating Malaysian visa rules and regulations. it is also punishable under Malaysian law.

CheckList:

Application for a Visa Without Reference (VWOR)
Documents required for the application of a VISA Without Reference (VWOR) are:

  • Original Passport- Machine readable. Passport should be valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Malaysia.
  • Visa Application Form duly signed by the applicant.
  • 2 recent photographs. Photograph specification: Size 3.5cm X 5cm, 60%-70% face appearance, in white background. Photographs clearly show from crown to shoulders.
  • Confirmed returned air-ticket within 30 days with flight details.
  • Bank statement/ traveller's cheque:
    • Applicants applying in North and East India: Must submit 3 months recent bank statements (Self or Sponsor’s) with original endorsement from bank branch and support letter from sponsor stating relationship (except for Children under 18 years of age).
    • Applicants Applicants applying in West India: All applications must submit recent 1 month updated bank statement with original seal and sign. Minimum INR 30,000 balance for individual. Minimum INR 60,000 balance for primary applicant bearing all expenses for accompanying applicants.
Additional Documents for Business Purpose/Meetings/Discussions:
  • Covering letter on original company letter head from employer in India and inviting company in Malaysia.(Covering letter should be stamped and signed by issuing authority for all submission in VFS Pune & VFS Ahmedabad center)
Application for a Visa With Reference (VWR):
  • VISA will issued after the application is being referred and approved by the Department of Immigration Malaysia / Other Agencies of Authority).
  • In additionl to above, Original approval letter from the Immigration Department of Malaysia/other authority agencies is required.
Notes:
  • If 1st port of entry is Singapore and then Malaysia, Copy of Valid Singapore Visa is required to submit.
  • Applicants who have not travelled on Malaysia Visa issued before, they must attach a letter stating reason for failing to travel.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.