0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Indian nationals need to have a VISA to enter MALAYSIA. Types of VISA(s) are as follows:

eNTRI VISA

Embassy Fee: USD 22.5 (INR 1600 approx.)

Single Entry

Stay: 15 Days

Validity: 3 months

Processing time: 1 Hour*

Online Submission/ e-VISA

Documents

Please also refer Note 1

e-VISA

Embassy Fee (approx): 3000

Multiple Entry

Stay: 30 days

Validity: 3 months

Processing time: 3-4 days

Online Submission/ e-VISA

Documents

Please also refer Note 2

Sticker VISA

Embassy Fee: 5720

Multiple Entry

Stay: up to 30 days

Validity: 3/ 6/ 12 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 5-6 days

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Documents

Please also refer Note 3

Business VISA

Embassy Fee(in INR): 5720 (Approx)

Multiple Entry

Stay: :30 Day/Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Validity: 3 months

Processing time: 5-6 Days

Offline Submission/ Sticker VISA

Documents

Please also refer Note 4

Transit VISA

Embassy Fee: NIL

Single Entry

Stay: 120 hours

Validity: 120 Hours

Processing time: On arrival at Malaysia

Issuance at Malaysia Immigration point only

Note:1

  • Arrival from Departure to India/ Thailand/ Singapore/ Brunei only
  • This is permitted to travel only. To get an entry, applicant needs to show prescribed documents to immigration officer at Malaysia.

Note:2

  • For tourist purpose only and extension not allowed.
  • Indian residing abroad can also apply from their country of residence.

Note:3

  • Social visit pass for social visits includes the purposes like Visiting Relatives, Tourism, Journalist/ Reporter, Attending Business Discussion, On goodwill mission for students or sitting for examinations in University, Taking part in sports competitions, Other activities approved by the Director General of Immigration.

Note:4

  • Nowadays, Malaysia does not issue any Business visa. If the visit / trip is only for business meeting, discussion, negotiation etc, as long as the visit is not engaging any employment (paid or unpaid) you may enter the country by using tourist visa.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.