0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

  • Hungary is part of Schengen VISA Agreement.
  • Applicant need to come personally to give Biometric Information to Embassy/ Designated centre. (Note: If Bio-metric Information has been submitted in last 5 years (after Nov`2015) and VISA got approved that time, personal appearance may not required)

Short Term VISA (C-Type)

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: up to 3 months
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: up to 6 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 15-20 days (Submission by Appointment)

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Note: Applicant presence (for Bio-metric) is mandate to submit.

Documents

Please also refer Note 1

C-type (Fees)

Embassy Fee (INR)

Age >12 years: 4870

Age 6-12 years: 2840

Age < 6 years: NIL

Other Fee (INR): 1842
(All age group)

Please note: "Other Fee" payable for all age group.

Flyjos Consultancy Fee- Click here

Schengen VISA Fee Structure (Country-wise)- Click here

Please note: Additional convenience Fee INR 155 payable for all age group.

Long Term VISA (D-Type)

Embassy Fee (INR): 9000*
*Based on Category applied for.

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Note: Applicant presence (for Bio-metric) is mandate to submit.

Documents

Please also refer Note 2

* Currently we are providing personal assistance during submission of documents in selected areas/ cities (Delhi/ NCR). Please contact Customer care to check if service available for your location. We are shorlty making our presence in all major Indian cities.

Transit VISA

Citizen of INDIA doesn't need a visa valid for transit through the international transit areas of one or more airports of the Schengen Member States. If Traveller wants to cross immigration area, valid VISA (C/D TYPE) is required.

  • ATTENTION! Kindly note that should your transit route through Schengen consist of more than two stops you need a Visa C, even if you do not leave the airport.
  • Example: Flight from New Delhi - Vienna - Frankfurt - Chicago

Note:1

In case of visit to more than one Schengen country, application shall be submitted to country that is the main destination or have Maximum Stay period. C-type Visa allows the entry for maximum 90 days stay in a timeframe of 180 days, starting with the date of first entry into the Schengen states.

Note:2

  • VISITOR VISA: A Visitor visa is provided for those who are visiting family / friend in Hungary. The inviter has to provide a guarantee on behalf of the applicant for this visa for Tourism more than 90 days and up to 6 months.

  • STUDENT VISA: Student visas are given to bona fide students to pursue regular studies at recognized institutions in Hungary for Study more than 90 days and up to 6 months. The visa is multiple entries and valid for the period of study as approved by the educational institution in Hungary.

  • WORK VISA: This category applies to persons who wish to travel to Hungary for work more than 90 days up to 6 months. Confirmation of the Labour Market Service (AMS) is required.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.