0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

  • Greece is part of Schengen VISA Agreement.
  • Indian nationals need to have a VISA to enter Greece.
  • Applicant need to come personally to give Biometric Information to Embassy/ Designated centre. (Note: If Bio-metric Information has been submitted in last 5 years (after Nov`2015) and VISA got approved that time, personal appearance may not required)

Short Term VISA (C-Type)

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: up to 3 months
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: up to 6 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 15-20 days (Submission by Appointment)

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Note: Applicant presence (for Bio-metric) is mandate to submit.

Documents

Please also refer Note 1

C-type (Fees)

Embassy Fee (INR)

Age >12 years: 4800

Age < 12 years: NIL

Other Fee (INR): 1439
(All age group)

Please note: "Other Fee" payable for all age group.

Flyjos Consultancy Fee- Click here

Schengen VISA Fee Structure (Country-wise)- Click here

Please note: Additional convenience Fee INR 155 payable for all age group.

Long Term VISA (D-Type)

Embassy Fee :Based on Category applied for*.

Flyjos Fee (INR): 3000

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 15-20 days (Submission by Appointment)

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Note: Applicant presence (for Bio-metric) is mandate to submit.

Documents

Please also refer Note 2

* Currently we are providing personal assistance during submission of documents in selected areas/ cities (Delhi/ NCR). Please contact Customer care to check if service available for your location. We are shorlty making our presence in all major Indian cities.

Transit VISA

Citizen of INDIA doesn't need a visa valid for transit through the international transit areas of one or more airports of the Schengen Member States. If Traveller wants to cross immigration area, valid VISA (C/D TYPE) is required.
  • ATTENTION! Kindly note that should your transit route through Schengen consist of more than two stops you need a Visa C, even if you do not leave the airport.
  • Example: Flight from New Delhi - Vienna - Frankfurt - Chicago

Note:1

In case of visit to more than one Schengen country, application shall be submitted to country that is the main destination or have Maximum Stay period. C-type Visa allows the entry for maximum 90 days stay in a timeframe of 180 days, starting with the date of first entry into the Schengen states.

Note:2

  • Family Reunification Visa: Who can apply: The family members of a third country national, who may enter into Greece in the framework of family reunification are, according to Greek legislation (Article 4, Presidential Decree 131/2006).

  • Employment Visa: This category of visa is issued for the provision of dependent employment or for the provision of services or work in Greece. Before applying you should confirm that the Approval concerning your case has been issued by the competent Prefecture in Greece and that it has been received officially by the Embassy.

  • Study Visa: This category applies to persons who wish to travel to Greece for Study Purpose.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.