0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Long Term VISA (D-Type)

Embassy Fee: Based on Category applied for.

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: up to 6 months
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: up to 12 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 15-20 days (Submission by Appointment)

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.

German Long term VISA (stay permitted over 90 day) issued under following categories:

  • Student VISA
  • Employment VISA
  • Guest scientist/research VISA
  • Job-seeker VISA
  • Training/ internship VISA
  • Au pair VISA
  • Speciality cook VISA
  • Family reunion VISA (spouse)
  • Family reunion VISA (children)
  • Family reunion VISA (parent)

For documents required for other categories, please contact team Flyjos.

Note: All documents required in A4 Size.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.