0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Long Term VISA (D-Type)

Embassy Fee: Based on Category applied for.

Note: Applicant presence (for Bio-metric) is mandate to submit.

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: 3 months- 1 year
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: 3 months- 1 year
(Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 3-4 weeks (Submission by Appointment)

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.

General Notes:
  • If you plan to stay for a period shorter than 6 months, you will be issued, provided you fulfil the requirements, a temporary long-stay visa (TLSV). This visa may not, barring exceptional circumstances, be extended.

  • Should the duration of your stay exceed 6 months, you will be issued a visa equal to the residence permit applicable to the grounds for your stay in France. A long-stay visa equivalent to a resident permit, valid for four months to one year, if the grounds for your stay make you eligible for only a temporary one-year residence permit.
Different Types of VISA
Long-stay visa exceeding 90 days
  • Stay for an extended period for tourist or personal reasons
  • Carry out a professional activity
  • Pursue education
  • Join family members.

For Details Please Contact.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.