0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

TOURIST VISA

Embassy Fee: Please refer Overview page for details.

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Note: Applicant presence is not mandatory to submit.

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: up to 3 months
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: up to 6 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 5-6 days

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.

Checklist:
Documents for Tourist VISA:
  • Valid passport (with at least 6 months validity after the scheduled return) with at least two empty pages. Copy of Previous passports, if any, must be enclosed.
  • Application form to be filled in completely and signed by the applicant.
  • Two recent (not older than 3 months) passport-size photograph in color with white background. (3.5 cm / 4.5 cm).
  • Personal covering letter with entire travel plan (itinerary).
  • Proof of purpose of the visit: evidence of accommodation, e.g. Hotel reservation or confirmation of organized tour.
  • A document certifying that you have been given leave from your job / studies (if on job/ a student respectively) during the period you intend to visit.

  • Proof of funds for stay/ Evidence of source of Financial support such as:
    • Bank excerpts for 06 months (certified from Bank)
    • If employed: Payslips of the past three months / employment contract.
    • If self-employed: Certificate of Proprietorship or other proof of ownership (proof of land title, proof of income from agriculture (sales form) etc.)
    • 3 years Income Tax Return (ITR) form or Form 16 (Certificate of Income Tax deducted at the source of salary).

  • Copy of Confirmed Air Tickets booking (No dummy tickets).

  • For Minors:
    • If travelling unaccompanied by parent(s), consent letter signed by both parents & applicant.
    • Even If accompanied, Form signed by both parents.
    • Copy of the parent(s)’ passport(s).

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.