0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Long Term VISA (D-Type)

Embassy Fee (INR): 9000*
*Based on Category applied for.

Note: Applicant presence (for Bio-metric) is mandate to submit.

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: up to 6 months
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: up to 12 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 15-20 days (Submission by Appointment)

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.
Apply Now

Contact us or Call 0120-4566653 for details.

Checklist:

General documents requirement for D-VISA:

  • Valid passport (with at least 3 months validity after the scheduled return) with at least two empty pages. Copy of Previous passports, if any, must be enclosed.
  • Application Form (Duly filled & signed by the applicant).
  • Photo of the applicant
    • 35x45 mm in size
    • The photo must be with white background.
    • Taken within the last 6 months to reflect your current appearance
    • The photo must contain the full face, neck, and shoulders of the applicant with a neutral facial expression and both eyes open
  • Covering letter with entire travel plan (itinerary).
  • Overseas Travel Insurance valid for all Schengen-countries. The insurance has to cover the applicant for at least 30,000 Euros or 50,000 USD, for all risks e.g. accident, illness, medical emergency evacuation etc. The policy has to clearly specify the period of validity and has to cover the entire duration of the trip including the date of arrival & departure.
  • Round-trip flight reservations - travel itinerary: airline reservation and proof of other means of travel.
Visa D – WORK (more than 90 days)
  • Proof of accommodation: Hotel reservation in Austria and other EU Member State in case of onward travel
  • Employed: Salary certificate of the last three (3) months of present occupation and employment contract.
  • Self-employed: a letter from lawyer / chartered accountant / Confirmation of Chamber of Commerce concerning evidence of established business, certificate of registration of company.
  • Proof of funds: Original bank statements for the last three (3) months and / or other financial resources (not applicable for seasonal workers)
  • ITR: Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V for the last three (3) years.
  • Letter of support from the Denmark employer and/or copy of work contract.
Documents for Student VISA:
  • Confirmation of Present student status.
  • Certificate of admission or registration at an educational institute for the purpose of attending academic or vocational courses.
  • Evidence of payment of tuition fee or acceptance of scholarship for the intended studies in Denmark.
  • Proof of sufficient funds to cover overall cost of living during the probable duration of study in DENMARK.
  • Proof of accommodation in Denmark or letter of acceptance at the schools / colleges / university’s dormitory.
  • Round-trip flight bookings - travel itinerary: airline reservation and proof of other means of travel within Denmark/EU.
Documents for Visit VISA:
  • Employed: Salary certificate of the last three (3) months of present occupation and employment contract.
  • Self-employed: a letter from lawyer / chartered accountant / Confirmation of Chamber of Commerce concerning evidence of established business, certificate of registration of company.
  • Proof of funds: Original bank statements for the last three (3) months and / or other financial resources (not applicable for seasonal workers)
  • ITR: Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V for the last three (3) years.
  • Letter of Sponsor.
  • Round-trip flight bookings - travel itinerary: airline reservation and proof of other means of travel within EU.

Note: All documents required in A4 Size.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.