0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Short Term VISA

Embassy Fee: Please refer Overview page for details.

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Note: Applicant presence (for Bio-metric) is mandate to submit.

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: up to 3 months
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: up to 6 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 15-20 days (Submission by Appointment)

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.
Apply Now

Contact us or Call 0120-4566653 for details.


C-TYPE VISA (Schengen VISA) can be applied for following case(s):

  • Travels for tourist purpose
  • Travels for business purpose, short term employment.
  • Travels for official and diplomatic purpose
  • Travels on the basis of an invitation of friends or family
  • Travels in course of an internship, short time study, research
  • Visa for cultural, sports or religious events, (incl. film shooting)
  • Travels through the territory of Czech (Transit Visa)

General Documents:
  • National passport with validity of at least 3 months after the end of the planned journey.
  • Completed and signed application form with 1 recent color photograph (35 x 45 mm) with white background.
  • Copy of Travel Insurance valid in Czech Republic (and other Schengen countries), coverage minimum 30,000 Euro or 50,000 USD.
  • Copy of ticket reservation
  • Copy of Hotel reservation for the total duration of the stay in Czech Republic and in other countries in Schengen/ proof of stay (In case of invitation).
  • In case minor who has not reached the age of 18 years:
    • Copy of Birth certificate
    • Copy of Consent of one or both parents (legalized in case neither parent is travelling with the minor).
  • Proof of sufficient personal financial means like: copy of updated passbook / recent 3 month bank statement/income tax papers/salary slips etc.
For Tourism:

For Tourist VISA, following documents (In addition)to be supplemented, wherever applicable:

  • Full detailed itinerary.
  • Letter of employer, stating your income and your vacation days allowed or - Copy of inscription in the commerce register or as a partner in a company or - Certificate from school stating your vacation days allowed (in case student).
For BUSINESS

For Business VISA, following documents (In addition) to be supplemented, wherever applicable:

  • Invitation letter from the Czech Company stating the exact purpose and period of the visit.
  • Confirmation letter of the company in India explaining the purpose and duration of the journey and the guarantee to cover all costs that may arise during the stay in Czech Republic.
Documents for Family/Friend visit VISA:

For Family/friends visit VISA, following documents (In addition) to be supplemented, wherever applicable:

  • Invitation of the person in Czech Republic stating the purpose of stay, address, telephone number, e-mail address and the period of stay of the guest(s).
  • Copy of the id card or residence permit of the guarantor, mentioning the right to reside in Czech Republic for an unlimited period.
  • Document to prove the relationship of Invitee with applicant.
  • Proof of recent income of Invitee.

From the applicant

  • Letter of employer, stating your income and your vacation days allowed or - Copy of inscription in the commerce register or as a partner in a company or - Certificate from school stating your vacation days allowed (in case student).
  • Proof of family relationship (in case of family visit).
Documents for Other Purpose:

For Other purpose like Cultural, Sports, Medical treatment etc. please contact us for details.

Note: All documents required in A4 Size.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.