0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Indian nationals need to have a VISA to enter CANADA.

Embassy Fee: refer Table on "Overview Page" for details
Multiple Entry
Stay: As per Embassy discretion
Validity: up to Passport Validity (Embassy discretion)
Processing time: Submission by appointment/ 20-25 days process
Hard Copy Submission/ Sticker VISA
Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.
Apply Now
Call 0120-4566653 for details.

Let us bring clarity on documents requirement(s):

Following document required to be submitted while making VISA application for Canada Visit.

  • Offline Application Form duly filled and signed by applicant.
  • Family Information Sheet duly filled and signed by applicant.
  • Original valid Indian Passport.
  • While submitting application, applicant need to submit xerox copy of all previous VISA and of Bio-metric page of Passport.
  • Two Passport-sized coloured photograph (45 mm x 35 mm) covering head and shoulders only and against a plain background.

Purpose of Visit:

  • If you are going for tourism then information relating to your travel plans.
  • If visiting family/ friends : Invitation Letter, evidence of your relationship with the inviter, Inviter`s passport copy and status in Canada.
  • If you are going for a student exchange then a letter stating the arrangements that have been made.

Financial Documents:

  • Last 6 month bank statement duly verified by bank. For self-employed, personal and business Bank statement required.
  • Copies of documents which show any other funds or assets held.
  • Taxation documents for the last three years
  • If a friend/relative in Canada is paying for your visit then a Statutory Declaration stating the relative or friend’s support and evidence of their financial capacity to do so.

Employment Details

  • If you are employed: Letter from your employer – stating your position and salary, length of employment, confirming your leave of absence and the name and contact details of the person providing the letter.
  • If you are self-employed: Business registration
  • If you are retired: Evidence of your retirement – for example a letter from your employer.
  • If you are a student: Evidence of your enrolment such as letter from your education institute.

Children younger than 18 years of age:

  • Non-accompanying parent authorising child`s travel to Canada, along with copies of the parents’ passports (or copies of another official document with their signature).
  • Copy of child Birth Certificate.

Health and Character documents:

  • Applicant might be required to complete health examinations. If you have already lodged a visa application, you will be advised by Canada Immigration Department to do so.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.