0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Visitor VISA

Embassy Fee (INR): 6000

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: up to 6 months
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: up to 6 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 7-10 days

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.


VISITOR VISA can be applied for following case(s):

  • Tourist, Performing voluntary work
  • Meetings, fairs and business events, as well as prospecting business opportunities
  • Cultural, educational or recreational activities
  • Family visits
  • Participation in conferences, workshops, congresses or reunions
  • Research, learning or academic extension activities
  • Media/film coverage, as an auditor or consultant
  • To join aircraft or vessel as part of its crew.

Checklist:
Documents for Tourist VISA:
  • Valid passport (with at least 6 months validity after date of entry) with at least two empty pages. Copy of Previous passports, if any, must be enclosed.
  • Application form to be filled in completely and signed by the applicant.
  • Two recent (not older than six months) passport-size photograph in color with white background. (4 cm / 5 cm).
  • Personal covering letter with entire travel plan (itinerary).
  • Proof of purpose of the visit: evidence of accommodation, e.g. Hotel reservation or confirmation of organized tour.
  • A document certifying that you have been given leave from your job / studies (if on job/ a student respectively) during the period you intend to visit.
  • Copy of Confirmed Air Tickets booking (No dummy tickets).

  • Proof of funds for stay/ Evidence of source of Financial support such as:
    • Bank excerpts for 03 months (certified from Bank)
    • If employed: Payslips of the past three months / employment contract.
    • If self-employed: Certificate of Proprietorship or other proof of ownership etc.
    • 3 years Income Tax Return (ITR)

  • For Minors:
    • Presentation of the original birth certificate or a notarized copy. Copies presented without the original birth certificate must be legalized by the Ministry of External Affairs (MEA), Government of India.
    • If travelling unaccompanied by parent(s), consent letter signed by both parents & applicant.
    • Even If accompanied, Form signed by both parents.
    • Copy of the parent(s)’ passport(s).

Documents for Business VISA:

For Business VISA, following documents (In addition) to be supplemented, wherever applicable:

  • Cover letter explaining the purpose of the trip and business relation with the Brazilian business partner (letter must confirm identity of applicant, place and period of intended stay).
  • One-page invitation letter (original with signature notarized in Brazil - "autenticada em cartório") in Portuguese from a Brazilian company addressed to the consular service Embassy of Brazil in New Delhi, including the following information:
    • Name and the position that the applicant holds in the company
    • Clear, specific and detailed purpose of the trip and business activities which will be performed in Brazil.
    • Stamp the CNPJ number (tax registration code), address and telephone number of the Brazilian company.

Note: Applicants intending to take part in the production/ filming of commercial or advertisement videos or motion pictures, with or without sound, in addition to the requirements listed above, they MUST submit a permit from the Ministry of Culture of Brazil Agência Nacional de Cinema , which to be obtained by the interested party's agent/representative in Brazil (Brazilian partner or co-producer) prior to the visa application.


Documents for Family/ Friend visit VISA:

For Family/Friend visit VISA, following documents (In addition) to be supplemented, wherever applicable:

  • Passport & Residence proof of Invitee
  • Invitation Letter from Invitee
  • Financial Documents: Bank statements, Salary slips of sponsoring person.

Note: All documents required in A4 Size.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.