E-mail us: contact@flyjos.com
Call us 0120-4566653/ 8800025331 & 332

Contact us: 0120-4566653 or;
contact@flyjos.com; or

Apply

Short Term VISA

Embassy Fee: Please refer Overview page for details.

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Note: Applicant presence (for Bio-metric) is mandate to submit.

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: up to 3 months
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: up to 6 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 15-20 days (Submission by Appointment)

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.


C-TYPE VISA can be applied for following case(s):

  • Travel for tourist purpose.
  • Travel for business purpose.
  • Travel for official and diplomatic purpose
  • Travel on the basis of an invitation of friends or family
  • Marriage in BELGUIM with EU/NON-EU citizen
  • Others: Please contact Flyjos team for details.

Checklist:
Documents for Tourist VISA:
  • Valid passport (with at least 3 months validity after the scheduled return) with at least two empty pages.Copy of Previous passports, if any, must be enclosed.
  • Application form to be filled in completely and signed by the applicant. (Note: Online form, need to take printout after fill up)
  • Two recent (not older than six months) passport-size photograph in color with white background. (3.5 cm / 4.5 cm).
  • Personal covering letter with entire travel plan (itinerary).
  • Proof of purpose of the visit: evidence of accommodation, e.g. Hotel reservation or confirmation of organized tour.
  • A document certifying that you have been given leave from your job / studies (if on job/ a student respectively) during the period you intend to visit.
  • Copy of Confirmed Air Tickets booking (No dummy tickets).
  • Overseas travel medical insurance valid for all Schengen-countries. The insurance has to cover the applicant for at least 30,000 Euros or 50,000 USD, for all risks e.g. accident, illness, medical emergency evacuation etc. The policy has to clearly specify the period of validity and has to cover the entire duration of the trip including the date of arrival and departure.

Proof of funds for stay/ Evidence of source of Financial support such as:

  • Bank excerpts for 03 months (certified from Bank)
  • If employed: Pay slips of the past three months / employment contract.
  • If self-employed: Certificate of Proprietorship or other proof of ownership (proof of land title, proof of income from agriculture (sales form) etc.)
  • 3 years Income Tax Return (ITR) form or Form 16 (Certificate of Income Tax deducted at the source of salary).

For Minors:

  • If travelling unaccompanied by parent(s), consent letter signed by both parents & applicant.
  • Even If accompanied, Form signed by both parents.
  • Copy of the parent(s)’ passport(s).

Documents for Business VISA:

For Business VISA, following documents (In addition)to be supplemented, wherever applicable:

  • Cover letter explaining the purpose of the trip and business relation with the Belgium business partner (letter must confirm identity of applicant, place and period of intended stay).
  • Invitation letter from the Belgium Company mentioning the details of the meeting, applicant.

Documents for Family/Friend visit VISA:

For Family/friends visit VISA, following documents (In addition)to be supplemented, wherever applicable:

From the guarantor in Belgium (Belgian or a foreign resident):

  • Invitation of the person in Belgium stating the purpose of stay, address, telephone number, e-mail address and the period of stay of the guest(s).
  • If guarantor in Belgium is financing the entire trip, Original of a guarantee letter (according to article 3bis of law of 15/12/1980.
  • Copy of the id card or residence permit of the guarantor, mentioning the right to reside in Belgium for an unlimited period.
  • Family composition (document available at the municipality where the guarantor resides).
  • Proof of recent income of the guarantor: (3 last salary slip + child benefits) or last income tax assessment paper from the tax department in Belgium.

From the applicant

  • Letter of employer, stating your income and your vacation days allowed or - Copy of inscription in the commerce register or as a partner in a company or - Certificate from school stating your vacation days allowed (in case student).
  • Proof of family relationship (in case of family visit).

Remarks:
  • Submission of your old passport with previous trips can be useful for decision.
  • Additional documents, even if not featured in the list above, may be required by the Embassy.
  • You should submit your application minimum 1 month before the foreseen travel date.
  • You can submit your application at the earliest three months before your planned visit.
  • The visa fee is non-refundable if the visa is denied.

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.

Enquiry Form

Select for another Country

Enquire Now:

0120-4566653
or 9599885761/ 8800025331 & 32
contact@flyjos.com
405, K.M.TRADE TOWER,
HOTEL RADISSON BLU COMPLEX, KAUSHAMBI,
SECTOR-14, UTTAR PRADESH -201010,
INDIA
Flights

Check price at any online portal and get upto INR 1000 discount on that price.*

Hotels

Starts at INR 2000*
(Check price at any online portal and get upto 10% discount on that price)

VISA consultant Flyjos provides professional consultancy services to Indian applicants for applying Belgium VISA. Belgium is part of Schengen 26 countries where a VISA holder can visit Belgium and rest of the countries with this VISA. It must be noted that Belgium VISA or common Schengen VISA must not have any restriction defined on it. Indian national get the complete information about Belgium VISA application, procedure to file VISA application, Information about Bio-metric and related information from Team Flyjos. Our team shall guide about step-by-step information about this VISA application process. Team shall also provide other important details like Documents to be provided with application, Application Form, etc.

Data mining and IT team at Flyjos made best efforts to put details of documents requirement with Belgium VISA application (for Indian Citizens) and all related information associated with application on a single platform. Motto is to maintain symmetry of information at one platform. Applicant for Belgium VISA can get the precise information about Type of VISA/ respective procedure and further method of application before proceeding for Belgium VISA application.

Further, terms and rules/ documents/ conditions associated with respective VISA application need to be appreciated by applicant so that all required information shall to be provided with VISA application. For any other details like Photo size, Embassy address, cost of VISA application, fee, Submission and collection timings, Bio-metric requirement etc., applicants can get information either from this website or by contacting Team Flyjos. Team of experts at Flyjos shall assist the Indian applicant to understand the process, selecting right VISA type and shall guide about documents requirement w.r.t. applicant financial and personal credentials. Further Team shall assist in scrutiny of documents and shall assist him/ her to understand the basic rules/ guidelines as prescribed by Embassy/ consulates. Team Flyjos work within the ambit of rules/ regulation defined by statutory authorities and only provides professional consultancy to its clients within India.