0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

  • Belgium is part of Schengen VISA Agreement.
  • Indian nationals need to have a VISA to enter AUSTRIA.
  • Applicant need to come personally to give Biometric Information to Embassy/ Designated centre. (Note: If Bio-metric Information has been submitted in last 5 years (after Nov`2015) and VISA got approved that time, personal appearance may not required)

Short Term (C-Type)

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: up to 3 months
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: up to 6 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 15-20 days (Submission by Appointment)

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Note: Applicant presence (for Bio-metric) is mandate to submit.

Documents

Please also refer Note 1

C-type (Fees)

Embassy Fee (INR)

Age >12 years: 4980

Age 6-12 years: 2905

Age < 6 years: NIL

Other Fee (INR): 1411
(All age group)

Please note: "Other fee" payable for all age group

Please note: "Other Fee" payable for all age group.

Flyjos Consultancy Fee- Click here

Schengen VISA Fee Structure (Country-wise)- Click here

Long Term (D-Type)

Embassy Fee (INR): 9000*
*Based on Category applied for.

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Note: Applicant presence (for Bio-metric) is mandate to submit.

Documents

Please also refer Note 2

Transit VISA
Citizen of INDIA doesn't need a visa valid for transit through the international transit areas of one or more airports of the Schengen Member States. If Traveller wants to cross immigration area, valid VISA (C/D TYPE) is required.

  • ATTENTION! Kindly note that should your transit route through Schengen consist of more than two stops you need a Visa C, even if you do not leave the airport.
  • Example: Flight from New Delhi - Vienna - Frankfurt - Chicago

Note:1

In case of visit to more than one Schengen country, application shall be submitted to country that is the main destination or have Maximum Stay period. C-type Visa allows the entry for maximum 90 days stay in a timeframe of 180 days, starting with the date of first entry into the Schengen states.

Note:2

A Visa D is a national Belgium Visa that can be issued for the duration of stay in Belgium between 91 and 180 days. This visa entitles the applicant for a stay/travel in the Schengen area for 90 from these 180 days. New visa regulations starting on 02 March 2015 will oblige visa applicants to pay a handling fee directly in Belgium before applying for a visa. It is an administrative fee that comes above the normal visa fee and it is valid only for the D-visa (long stay).

  • VISITOR VISA: A Visitor visa is provided for those who are visiting family / friend in Belgium/ Other specified purpose by Embassy.
  • STUDENT VISA: Student visas are given to bona fide students to pursue regular studies at recognized institutions in Belgium for Study more than 90 days. Letter of guarantee is not required for students who are the beneficiaries of an official scholarship of minimum 642 €/month.
  • WORK VISA: This category applies to persons who wish to travel to Belgium for work more than 90 days. The applicant needs to do all legalization of official documents before submitting the VISA Application.

* Currently we are providing personal assistance during submission of documents in selected areas/ cities (Delhi/ NCR). Please contact Customer care to check if service available for your location. We are shorlty making our presence in all major Indian cities.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.