0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

General Documents:
  • National passport with validity of at least 6 months after the end of the planned journey.
  • Completed and signed application form with 1 recent color photograph (35 x 45 mm) with white background.
  • Copy of ticket reservation
  • Copy of Hotel reservation for the total duration of the stay
  • Evidence of funds: personal bank statement of the last six months. Please provide original documents. If considered necessary, credit card statements.
  • If you are visiting family members or friends, you need to present an ORIGINAL invitation letter from them and a copy of their Argentine ID (DNI). The letter must be CERTIFIED by an Argentine Public Notary and also by the "Colegio de Escribanos" (the Public Notaries’ Association). If you are staying with them, you do not need hotel booking.
Professional Credentials:
  • A letter from your employer, authorizing the trip, confirming that you are currently employed by the company and for how long. This letter must be written on company letter-head, signed by the person in charge, notarized and duly translated into Spanish by a professional translator (the translation does not need to be notarized), and must be accompanied by your last month salary/pay-slip.
  • If you are the owner of the business, please add a copy of your business’ official registration and LAST year's Income Tax return.
  • If you are self-employed, you need to present all documents/certificates related to your current occupation. All such documents must be notarized and duly translated into Spanish by a professional translator (the translation does not need to be notarized).
  • Letter from the respective chamber of commerce of the Indian state where the company is registered or from any Federation, Council or Association in which the company is registered; accompanied by the company’s registration certificate.

  • Note: All documents must be presented in ORIGINAL (no photocopies or emails will be accepted). Kindly note that the translation does not need to be notarized.

ORIGINAL INVITATION LETTER FROM THE COMPANY OR CLIENT IN ARGENTINA that is requiring the applicant, fulfilling all the following requirements:
  1. The letter must be certified by a Public Notary and by the Public Notaries Association ("Colegio de Escribanos").
  2. Any person or institution inviting someone to come to Argentina for any purpose different from tourism must be registered at the RENURE (Registro Nacional Único de Requirentes Extranjeros) of the National Migration Office (Dirección Nacional de Migraciones -DNM-) in Argentina. The RENURE REGISTRATION NUMBER must be included in the invitation letter. Without such number the invitation is not valid. Kindly note that the person signing the invitation letter must be THE SAME ONE whose signature is registered at the RENURE.

The invitation letter from the company/client in Argentina must include:

  1. The purpose of his/her trip
  2. The specific tasks he/she will be performing
  3. The exact period during which the applicant is required to stay
  4. The letter must also clarify if the applicant has entered Argentina in previous occasions:.

Notes: This letter must meet following requirements:

  1. It must be written in Spanish.
  2. It must be addressed to the relevant consular authority (e.g. To the Consul of the Argentine Republic in ....).
  3. It must contain all the personal and contact information of the resident of Argentina extending the invitation: full name, identity document, address, landline or mobile phone number and e-mail address.
  4. It must contain all personal data of the foreign invitee: full name, nationality, date of birth, passport number and type, telephone number, e-mail and any other contact data in their place of residence.
  5. It must explain the purpose of the trip, the relationship between the host and the invitee, the stay period in Argentina, the place of stay and the estimated dates of arrival and departure.
  6. It must state that the person signing the letter will be responsible for the departure of the foreign national from Argentina at the end of the authorized stay period.
  7. It must include the following paragraph: “As a person inviting a foreign national, I have read and understood the provisions included in Chapter VI of Law No. 25871, sections 116, 117, 118, 119, 120 and 121”.
  8. It must bear the signature of the inviting person, certified by a Notary Public and the relevant Association of Notaries Public as appropriate.
  9. The original must be posted to the Argentine Embassy or Consulate to which the foreign national submits the visa application.

Notes:

  • You must apply for a visa at the Consular Section of the Embassy of the Argentine Republic in New Delhi, India, if your place of residence is in Bangladesh, Bhutan, India, Maldives, Nepal or Sri Lanka, - except Maharashtra.
  • All visa requests from residents of Maharashtra, India, must apply at the Consulate General of the Argentine Republic in Mumbai

* Currently we are providing Free pick and drop of documents in selected areas/ cities (Delhi/ NCR). Please contact Customer care to check if free pick/ drop service available for your location. We are shorlty making our presence in all major Indian cities.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.