0120-4566653/ 9599885761/ 8800025331
WhatsApp 8800025332

Business VISA

Embassy Fee: NIL

Note: Applicants must appear self for Submission and collection

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Multiple Entry

Stay as per Embassy discretion

3 months to 3 years (Embassy discretion)

Processing time: 10-12 days

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.


Checklist:
General Documents:
  • Original Passport.
  • Passport must have at least a validity of six months and two blank pages.
  • Application Form (Duly filled & signed by the applicant).
  • Photo of the applicant
    • 35x45 mm in size
    • The photo must be with white background.
    • Taken within the last 6 months to reflect your current appearance
    • The photo must contain the full face, neck, and shoulders of the applicant with a neutral facial expression and both eyes open
  • Photocopies of Passport and all supporting documents.
Business visa
  • Business visa is issued for foreign nationals who travel to Afghanistan for investments, marketing, buying and selling of goods, clearing the dues, business deals, supervision of the companies, factories, commercial properties, attending exhibitions and other similar purposes.

  • Business visa is issued for a period of one month up to one year with multiple entry permits.

  • If a foreign national enters Afghanistan with a business visa and he/she applies for the extension of the visa then he/she must be introduced by related authorities to the Ministry of Interior Affairs and the visa can be extended up to a period of one year.
Documents required for the business visa are as follows:
  • Recommendation letter from one of the Chambers of Commerce And Industries or Ministry of Commerce and Industry of India /or/ Export Promotion Council of India/ or/ a reference number from Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Afghanistan.
  • Registration certificate of the company from the Ministry of Commerce and Industry of India.
  • Complete address of the company.
  • Income tax documents of the last three years.
  • Bank statement of the company for last three months, attested by the bank.
  • Import and Export certificate of the Company.
  • Letter from the company addressed to the embassy, introducing the businessman for visa issuance.
  • Invitation letter from one of the companies of Afghanistan with the copy of the license of the company from Afghanistan Investment Support Agency (AISA).


Documents required for the Business: VISA-ON-Arrival are as follows:
  • Notarized copy of the business license with duration of at least six months.
  • Notarized copy of updated bank statement indicating at least USD100 of funds.
  • Fully filled application form.
  • A credible document indicating complete address of the company.
  • Original copy of the business letter.

Enquiry Form

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.