E-mail us: contact@flyjos.com
Call us 0120-4566653/ 8800025331 & 332

Contact us: 0120-4566653 or;
contact@flyjos.com; or

Apply

  • Valid for : Territories where the VISA is valid
  • If the words “SCHENGEN COUNTRIES” appear on your VISA, you are authorized to enter the Schengen area.
  • If codes for Schengen countries appear, then the VISA is valid only for the countries they refer to:


Belgium BE Greece EL Lithuania LT
Bulgaria BG Spain ES Luxembourg LU
Czech Republic CZ France FR Hungary HU
Denmark DK Croatia HR Malta MT
Germany DE Italy IT Netherlands NL
Estonia EE Cyprus CY Austria AT
Ireland IE Latvia LV Poland PL
PortugalPT RomaniaRO SwedenSE
FinlandFI SlovakiaSK SloveniaSL
  • If the words “SCHENGEN COUNTRIES” appear, followed by a minus sign in brackets and the codes of certain member countries, then the visa is valid for the entire Schengen area except for the country(ies) that is(are) mentioned;
  • If the words “FRANCE + ONE SCHENGEN TRANSIT” appear, the visa authorizes you to transit through only one Schengen country in order to reach France;
  • If the word “FRANCE” appears, the visa authorizes entry only into French territory;
  • If the words “OVERSEAS DEPARTMENT (FRANCE)” appear, the visa authorizes you to enter only the Department(s) indicated under the heading “Remarks.”

From: Date on which you are authorized to enter the Schengen area.

To: Date on which you must leave the Schengen area. Consequently, these two dates indicate the period during which your visa is valid (and not the length of the authorized stay).

Number of entries

  • Either “MULT,” which means you may enter the Schengen area an unlimited number of times.
  • Either “1,” which means you may enter the Schengen area only once.
  • Either “2,” which means you may enter the Schengen area twice.


  • Length of stay: This is the number of days during which you are authorized to stay in the Schengen area (i.e., respecting the validity period of your visa). If the Consulate issued a circulation visa (for one year or more), the number indicated is “90 days,” because you are authorized to stay a maximum of 90 days per six-month period.


    * Above image is just for reference only. The content of VISA issue by respective country shall be in its local language.

    Enquiry Form

    Enquire Now:

    0120-4566653
    or 9599885761/ 8800025331 & 32
    contact@flyjos.com
    405, K.M.TRADE TOWER,
    HOTEL RADISSON BLU COMPLEX, KAUSHAMBI,
    SECTOR-14, UTTAR PRADESH -201010,
    INDIA