E-mail us: contact@flyjos.com
Call us 0120-4566653/ 8800025331 & 332

Contact us: 0120-4566653 or;
contact@flyjos.com; or

Apply

Business VISA

Embassy Fee (INR): 5,720 (Approx)

Flyjos Fee (INR): 2000

Total Fee (INR): 7,720

Multiple Entry

Stay: 30 Day/Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Validity: 3 months

Processing time: 4-5 Days

Offline Submission/ Sticker VISA

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.

Now-a-days, Malaysia does not issue any business visa. If the visit / trip is only for business meeting, discussion, negotiation etc., as long as the visit is not engaging any employment (paid or unpaid) you may enter the country by using tourist Visa.

Note:

Q. I am invited as a speaker in a training program / conference / seminar in Malaysia, can I enter the country with tourist visa?

No. You have to apply for Professional Visit Pass (doesn’t matter it is paid or unpaid or even for a few minutes). The said pass can only be obtained from Immigration Department of Malaysia in Malaysia. Application can be done by the organizer / sponsor in Malaysia (before you enter the country). If you enter the country with tourist visa for this purpose, it is violating Malaysian visa rules and regulations. it is also punishable under Malaysian law.

CheckList:

Application for a Visa Without Reference (VWOR)
Documents required for the application of a VISA Without Reference (VWOR) are:

  • Original Passport- Machine readable. Passport should be valid for at least 6 months upon arrival in Malaysia.
  • Visa Application Form duly signed by the applicant.
  • 2 recent photographs. Photograph specification: Size 3.5cm X 5cm, 60%-70% face appearance, in white background. Photographs clearly show from crown to shoulders.
  • Confirmed returned air-ticket within 30 days with flight details.
  • Bank statement/ traveller's cheque:
    • Applicants applying in North and East India: Must submit 3 months recent bank statements (Self or Sponsor’s) with original endorsement from bank branch and support letter from sponsor stating relationship (except for Children under 18 years of age).
    • Applicants Applicants applying in West India: All applications must submit recent 1 month updated bank statement with original seal and sign. Minimum INR 30,000 balance for individual. Minimum INR 60,000 balance for primary applicant bearing all expenses for accompanying applicants.

Additional Documents for Business Purpose/Meetings/Discussions:
  • Covering letter on original company letter head from employer in India and inviting company in Malaysia.(Covering letter should be stamped and signed by issuing authority for all submission in VFS Pune & VFS Ahmedabad center)

Application for a Visa With Reference (VWR):

  • VISA will issued after the application is being referred and approved by the Department of Immigration Malaysia / Other Agencies of Authority). In additionl to above, Original approval letter from the Immigration Department of Malaysia/other authority agencies is required.

Notes:
  • If 1st port of entry is Singapore and then Malaysia, Copy of Valid Singapore Visa is required to submit.
  • Applicants who have not travelled on Malaysia Visa issued before, they must attach a letter stating reason for failing to travel.

Enquiry Form

Enquire Now:

0120-4566653
or 9599885761/ 8800025331 & 32
contact@flyjos.com
405, K.M.TRADE TOWER,
HOTEL RADISSON BLU COMPLEX, KAUSHAMBI,
SECTOR-14, UTTAR PRADESH -201010,
INDIA
Let`s Explore a new world this year !!

Get the exciting Holidays Packages from Flyjos Team of experts. Call us for details.

Flights

Check price at any online portal and get upto INR 1000 discount on that price.*

Hotels

Check price at any online portal and get upto INR 1000 discount on that price.*

VISA consultant Flyjos provides professional consultancy services to Indian applicants for applying Malaysia VISA. Malaysia is part of Schengen 26 countries where a VISA holder can visit Malaysia and rest of the countries with this VISA. It must be noted that Malaysia VISA or common Schengen VISA must not have any restriction defined on it. Indian national get the complete information about Malaysia VISA application, procedure to file VISA application, Information about Bio-metric and related information from Team Flyjos. Our team shall guide about step-by-step information about this VISA application process. Team shall also provide other important details like Documents to be provided with application, Application Form, etc.

Data mining and IT team at Flyjos made best efforts to put details of documents requirement with Malaysia VISA application (for Indian Citizens) and all related information associated with application on a single platform. Motto is to maintain symmetry of information at one platform. Applicant for Malaysia VISA can get the precise information about Type of VISA/ respective procedure and further method of application before proceeding for Malaysia VISA application.

Further, terms and rules/ documents/ conditions associated with respective VISA application need to be appreciated by applicant so that all required information shall to be provided with VISA application. For any other details like Photo size, Embassy address, cost of VISA application, fee, Submission and collection timings, Bio-metric requirement etc., applicants can get information either from this website or by contacting Team Flyjos. Team of experts at Flyjos shall assist the Indian applicant to understand the process, selecting right VISA type and shall guide about documents requirement w.r.t. applicant financial and personal credentials. Further Team shall assist in scrutiny of documents and shall assist him/ her to understand the basic rules/ guidelines as prescribed by Embassy/ consulates. Team Flyjos work within the ambit of rules/ regulation defined by statutory authorities and only provides professional consultancy to its clients within India.