E-mail us: contact@flyjos.com
Call us 0120-4566653/ 8800025331 & 332

Contact us: 0120-4566653 or;
contact@flyjos.com; or

Apply

Long Term VISA (D-Type)

Embassy Fee (INR): 9000*
*Based on Category applied for.

Flyjos Fee (in INR): 3000

Hard copy submission/ Sticker VISA

Single/ Multiple Entry (Embassy Discretion)

Stay: up to 6 months
(Embassy Discretion)

Validity: up to 12 months (Embassy Discretion)

Processing time: 15-20 days (Submission by Appointment)

Get the experts` advice on the process. Team Flyjos shall guide you throughout the process.
Please read T&C.

Call 0120-4566653 for details.

Note: For long Term VISA, as per Embassy requirement, Applicant presence is mandate.


Checklist:

General documents requirement for D-VISA:

  • Valid passport (with at least 3 months validity after the scheduled return) with at least two empty pages. Copy of Previous passports, if any, must be enclosed.
  • Application Form (Duly filled & signed by the applicant).
  • Photo of the applicant
    • 35x45 mm in size
    • The photo must be with white background.
    • Taken within the last 6 months to reflect your current appearance
    • The photo must contain the full face, neck, and shoulders of the applicant with a neutral facial expression and both eyes open
  • Covering letter with entire travel plan (itinerary).
  • Overseas travel medical insurance valid for all Schengen-countries. The insurance has to cover the applicant for at least 30,000 Euros or 50,000 USD, for all risks e.g. accident, illness, medical emergency evacuation etc. The policy has to clearly specify the period of validity and has to cover the entire duration of the trip including the date of arrival & departure.
  • Round-trip flight reservations - travel itinerary: airline reservation and proof of other means of travel.

Documents for Work VISA:
  • Proof of accommodation: Hotel reservation in Austria and other EU Member State in case of onward travel
  • Employed: Salary certificate of the last three (3) months of present occupation and employment contract.
  • Self-employed: a letter from lawyer / chartered accountant / Confirmation of Chamber of Commerce concerning evidence of established business, certificate of registration of company.
  • Proof of funds: Original bank statements for the last three (3) months and / or other financial resources (not applicable for seasonal workers)
  • ITR: Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V for the last three (3) years.
  • Permission by the Austrian Labour Market Authority “AMS” ("Einzelsicherungsbescheinigung”, "Entsendebewilligung", Anzeigebestätigung etc.), to be obtained by the Austrian employer
  • Letter of support from the Austrian employer and/or copy of work contract.

Documents for Student VISA:
  • Confirmation of Present student status.
  • Certificate of admission or registration at an educational institute for the purpose of attending academic or vocational courses.
  • Evidence of payment of tuition fee or acceptance of scholarship for the intended studies in Austria.
  • Proof of sufficient funds to cover overall cost of living during the probable duration of study in Austria or Electronic letter of guarantee of sponsor - "EVE" obtained by the sponsor at the competent "Fremdenpolizeibehörde" of the sponsor’s district in Austria (if applicable).
  • Proof of accommodation in Austria or letter of acceptance at the schools / colleges / university’s dormitory.
  • Round-trip flight bookings - travel itinerary: airline reservation and proof of other means of travel within Austria/EU.

Documents for Visit VISA:
  • Employed: Salary certificate of the last three (3) months of present occupation and employment contract.
  • Self-employed: a letter from lawyer / chartered accountant / Confirmation of Chamber of Commerce concerning evidence of established business, certificate of registration of company.
  • Proof of funds: Original bank statements for the last three (3) months and / or other financial resources (not applicable for seasonal workers)
  • ITR: Income Tax Acknowledgement / ITR-V for the last three (3) years.
  • Electronic letter of guarantee of sponsor - "EVE" obtained by the sponsor at the competent "Fremdenpolizeibehörde" of the sponsor’s district in Austria (if applicable).
  • Round-trip flight bookings - travel itinerary: airline reservation and proof of other means of travel within Austria/EU.

Note: All documents required in A4 Size.

How we can assist

Detailed information about process, documents requirement and Embassy guidelines.
Scrutiny of documents in line with Embassy guidelines.
Personal Assistance while submitting the documents to Embassy/ Designated Centre.*
Dedicated Customer Relationship Manager (CRM).
Regular updates about status.
Professional guidance.

Enquiry Form

Select for another Country

Enquire Now:

0120-4566653
or 9599885761/ 8800025331 & 32
contact@flyjos.com
405, K.M.TRADE TOWER,
HOTEL RADISSON BLU COMPLEX, KAUSHAMBI,
SECTOR-14, UTTAR PRADESH -201010,
INDIA
Flights

Check price at any online portal and get upto INR 1000 discount on that price.*

Hotels

Starts at INR 2000*
(Check price at any online portal and get upto 10% discount on that price)

VISA consultant Flyjos provides professional consultancy services to Indian applicants for applying Austria VISA. Austria is part of Schengen 26 countries where a VISA holder can visit Austria and rest of the countries with this VISA. It must be noted that Austria VISA or common Schengen VISA must not have any restriction defined on it. Indian national get the complete information about Austria VISA application, procedure to file VISA application, Information about Bio-metric and related information from Team Flyjos. Our team shall guide about step-by-step information about this VISA application process. Team shall also provide other important details like Documents to be provided with application, Application Form, etc.

Data mining and IT team at Flyjos made best efforts to put details of documents requirement with Austria VISA application (for Indian Citizens) and all related information associated with application on a single platform. Motto is to maintain symmetry of information at one platform. Applicant for Austria VISA can get the precise information about Type of VISA/ respective procedure and further method of application before proceeding for Austria VISA application.

Further, terms and rules/ documents/ conditions associated with respective VISA application need to be appreciated by applicant so that all required information shall to be provided with VISA application. For any other details like Photo size, Embassy address, cost of VISA application, fee, Submission and collection timings, Bio-metric requirement etc., applicants can get information either from this website or by contacting Team Flyjos. Team of experts at Flyjos shall assist the Indian applicant to understand the process, selecting right VISA type and shall guide about documents requirement w.r.t. applicant financial and personal credentials. Further Team shall assist in scrutiny of documents and shall assist him/ her to understand the basic rules/ guidelines as prescribed by Embassy/ consulates. Team Flyjos work within the ambit of rules/ regulation defined by statutory authorities and only provides professional consultancy to its clients within India.